Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Piper, Anna Margaret Jean to Pollock, Ellenie Sarah
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Piper, Anna Margaret Jean | Barker College | 15030, 15100 |
Piper, Ashlee | John Paul College | 15220 |
Piper, Katie Elise | Port Macquarie High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Piper, Ryan | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Pipicella, Connie | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Pirie, Kieran James | Picnic Point High School | 15210 |
Pirillo, Alec | John Edmondson High School | 15210, 26699 |
Pirillo, Anthony | St Francis Xavier's College | 15220 |
Pirlo, Laura | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140, 15160, 15290, 15370, 15390 |
Pitcher, Ashley | Bethany College | 15320, 15370 |
Piteira, Filipe Ricardo | The King's School | 15200 |
Pithavadian, Rashmi | Penrith High School | 15140, 15270 |
Pitt, Holly | Mount St Benedict College | 15090, 15220, 15370 |
Pittman, Nicholas Arthur C | Knox Grammar School | 15190, 15210, 15230 |
Pittorino, Jackson | St Joseph's College | 15230 |
Pitty, Rosemary | Gosford High School | 15140, 15400 |
Pivovarski, James | Smith's Hill High School | 15120, 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Pizanis, Marielle | St Spyridon College | 15040, 15240 |
Pizzuto, Sophie Alexandra | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15400 |
Plant, Aimee Louise | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15390 |
Plasto, Sophie Daley | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15030, 15380 |
Plasto, Sophie Elizabeth | Kambala | 26599 |
Pleming, William | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15370 |
Plint, Sarah Rose | Merewether High School | 15230 |
Plowman, Sarah | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15080, 15380 |
Plumb, Joseph | Illawarra Sports High School | 15200 |
Plummer, Emma | Wenona School | 15160, 15400 |
Plummer, Gabrielle | Menai High School | 15140 |
Plummer, Reed | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15200 |
Plunkett, Oliver | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15370 |
Pockney, Jacob Patrick Gregory | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020, 15040, 15100, 15140, 15270 |
Pocock, Jarred Dean | Kooringal High School | 15210, 26699 |
Podbury, Michael George | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Podgorski, Adam | The Scots College | 15250, 15260 |
Podinic, Tiana | Bossley Park High School | 15220 |
Pogonowski, Alexis Catherine | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Pogson, Eleanor May | Springwood High School | 15390, 15670 |
Poidevin, Aleesha | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15200 |
Pointing, Lewis | St Aloysius' College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Pointon, Zackary Leyland | Sylvania High School | 15290 |
Pokharel, Anurag | Chatswood High School | 15340 |
Pokharel, Sristi | Chatswood High School | 15020, 15270, 15350 |
Polden, Alexander | Smith's Hill High School | 15040, 15220, 15270, 15280, 26499 |
Polgar, Isabella | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15190 |
Polkinghorne, Kaitlin | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Pollard, Brett | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15230 |
Pollicina, Jeremy | Holy Cross College | 26599 |
Pollock, Adam John | The King's School | 15040, 15220 |
Pollock, Daniel Alexander | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090 |
Pollock, Ellenie Sarah | Port Hacking High School | 15060 |