Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Raña, Angela Francesca to Rai, Sukhraj
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Raña, Angela Francesca | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15680 |
Raad, Courtney | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Raad, Maree | MLC School | 15090 |
Raad, Nadia | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 |
Raajasingam, Branavie | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Raciti, Adriana | Muirfield High School | 15230 |
Raco, Michael | Freeman Catholic College | 15200 |
Raco, Nathan Domenic | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240, 15290, 15370 |
Radbone, Natasha Jane | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15340, 26599 |
Radcliffe, Rebecca Maree | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15320 |
Radford, Harriet | John Paul College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15370 |
Radic, Rebekah Caitlin | Bomaderry High School | 15400 |
Radman, Paige | Trinity Catholic College | 15060 |
Radovic, Marijana | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15240, 15350, 15370 |
Radovich, Daniel Alexander | The Jannali High School | 15290 |
Radovich, Lukas | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090 |
Radvan, Lysa | Mount St Benedict College | 15400 |
Rafe, Andrew William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15210, 15240 |
Rafla, Jeremy | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15330 |
Rafla, Jonathan | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Rafla, Mark | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Rafoo, Monica | Freeman Catholic College | 15350 |
Raftopulos, Nikki | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Ragell, Elise | Tangara School for Girls | 15320 |
Ragheb, John | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15050, 15250 |
Raghunandan, Vandana | Girraween High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15280 |
Rago, Stephanie | MLC School | 15370, 15400 |
Ragonese, Paul | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15130, 15320, 15370 |
Ragusa, Matt | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15220 |
Rahardja, Nadiya | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Rahimi, Sosan Sahar | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15350 |
Rahman, Deven Nahshon | St Pius X College | 15300, 15310 |
Rahman, Fida | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260 |
Rahman, Navila | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Rahman, Nayan Shohanoor | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Rahman, Sakeeb Shahriyar | Penrith High School | 15320 |
Rahman, Shadman Sakib | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15130, 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Rahman, Sumya | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15250 |
Rahman, Taseen | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Rahmani, Emma | Roseville College | 15230 |
Rahme, Matthew Said | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Rahme, Ryahn | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Rai, Sukhraj | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15040, 15340 |