Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Shipley, Emma to Sidhu, Shubhreet
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Shipley, Emma | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15140 |
Shirmohammadi, Hanieh | St Andrews College | 15240, 15370 |
Shiu, Liska Tze-Yung | Killara High School | 15050, 15150, 15240 |
Shivaramanan, Arabi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Shivashankar, Pranav | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Shlager, Emily Jane | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15060 |
Shlager, Jessica | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140, 15390 |
Shmailov, Oren | Moriah College | 16000 |
Shnier, Nadia | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15380 |
Shojima-Perera, Haruka Mihiri | Kirrawee High School | 15090 |
Shokayan, Nanor | Galstaun College | 15530 |
Shon, Young-Hyun Jenny | Sydney Girls High School | 15830 |
Short, Eamon | Moruya High School | 15030 |
Short, Helaena Kymberly-Anne | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15170, 15190, 15230 |
Shortland, Nicholas | The Hills Grammar School | 15020, 15280 |
Shostak - Herber, Lealah | Byron Bay High School | 16070 |
Shoveller, Joshua James | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15230 |
Shrestha, Sneha | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15230, 15340 |
Shrestha, Sneha | Strathfield South High School | 15040, 15110 |
Shrestha, Tara | St Peter's Anglican College - Broulee | 15040 |
Shrubb, Jeremy Byron | John Paul College | 15240, 15250, 15270, 15320 |
Shteinman, Eva | Moriah College | 15170, 16000 |
Shternfeld, Gary | Moriah College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Shu, Christine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Shu, Jessie Yuan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Shu, Ken Yiheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260 |
Shu, Yun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Shu, Zhen Yu | Sydney Technical High School | 15220 |
Shui, Cher | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Shukla, Himani | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250 |
Shukla, Sankalp | South Sydney High School | 15250, 15260 |
Shum, Jonathan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200, 15240, 15340 |
Shum, Sum Lo | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15820 |
Shuman, Guan Xiong Danny Dan | Kingsgrove High School | 15130, 15250 |
Shume, Alexandria Paige | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15060, 15230 |
Shuttleworth, Holly Jane | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15680, 15790 |
Sibley, Matthew | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15320 |
Sidaoui, Marwa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Sidaway, Robert | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Siddique, Iqra | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Siddle, Lucienne | Pennant Hills High School | 15240, 15320 |
Sidhom, Rebecca Anne | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Sidhu, Harjit Singh | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Sidhu, Jasmine | St Mark's Catholic College | 15240 |
Sidhu, Shubhreet | Penrith High School | 15260 |