Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wa Mukii, Wairimu (Mimo) to Walker, Josephine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wa Mukii, Wairimu (Mimo) | St Catherine's School | 15240 |
Wachsmann, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Waddell, Jessica | Gilroy Catholic College | 26599 |
Waddell, Joshua Michael | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Waddy, Garrick | Bishop Druitt College | 15240 |
Wade, Erin | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15060, 15140, 15340, 15380, 15400 |
Wade, Georgia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15110, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Wade, Hannah | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Wade, Victoria Catherine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15190, 15220, 15370 |
Wadlow, Freya Jessica | Castle Hill High School | 15030, 15310 |
Wadlow, Imogen Sophie | Castle Hill High School | 15080, 15090, 15140 |
Wagland, Nicholas David | Bishop Druitt College | 15350 |
Wagner, Erin | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020, 15030, 15160, 15280, 15380 |
Wagstaff, Matthew | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15230 |
Wahabzadah, Abdulsamad | Chifley College Senior Campus | 15240 |
Wai, Ka Tak | St Francis Xavier's College | 15240, 15380 |
Wai, Thu Han | Carlingford High School | 15150, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Wainwright, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15030 |
Wainwright, Sofie | Xavier College | 15090, 15140 |
Waite, Jasmine Louise | Cronulla High School | 15140 |
Wakefield, Bradley Nicholas | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15370 |
Wakefield, Maree | St Patrick's College | 15230 |
Wakeling, Nicholas James | Epping Boys High School | 15230 |
Wakil, Jake | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15320, 15380 |
Wakil, Moshe | Moriah College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Wakim, Kristina | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15380 |
Waldman, Adam | St Ives High School | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Waldon, Elanore Mary | Macquarie College | 15030 |
Waldon, Ryan | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15040 |
Waldow, Daniel | St Joseph's Regional College | 15290 |
Waldron, Nicholas Anthony | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15270 |
Waldron, Nikita | Ascham School | 15090, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Wales, Kristy | Turramurra High School | 15240, 15290 |
Walker, Callum Thomas | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15270 |
Walker, Chloe Rose | Kambala | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15210, 15240, 15910 |
Walker, Daniel | The Scots College | 15230 |
Walker, Francesca | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15240 |
Walker, Isabella | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Walker, Josephine | Xavier College | 15030, 15140, 15370 |