Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
White, Harrison Kenneth to Widjaja, Sidney
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
White, Harrison Kenneth | Concord High School | 15040, 15110 |
White, Harry Mai | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
White, James | Nyngan High School | 15200 |
White, James Richard | South Sydney High School | 15120 |
White, Kaitlyn Jane | Erskine Park High School | 15230 |
White, Lavinia | Ascham School | 15090, 15230 |
White, Lucy | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15370, 15790 |
White, Nicholas John | The King's School | 15200 |
White, Remington Tanaya | Singleton High School | 15060 |
White, Rory Graham | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15230, 15270 |
White, Ruth | Masada College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
White, Samantha | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15060 |
White, Sarah Frances | Kambala | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15190 |
White, Scott | St Paul's Catholic College | 15220, 15280, 15380 |
White, Stephanie Maria | Canberra Grammar School | 15970 |
White, Thomas Rhys | Mosman High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Whitehair, Dylan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15290 |
Whitehair, Jayden | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15230 |
Whitehead, Alice Roisin | Merewether High School | 15030, 15300 |
Whitehead, Matthew | Holy Spirit College | 15250 |
Whitehead, Sara | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 |
Whitelock, Edward Thomas | Trinity Grammar School | 26599 |
Whiteman, Natasha Elizabeth | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15030, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Whiteman, Tara | Ryde Secondary College | 15390 |
Whitlock, Thomas Rothwell | Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School | 15240 |
Whittaker, Brent | Tweed Valley Adventist College | 15030, 15380 |
Whittaker, Holly | Roseville College | 15230, 15270 |
Whittle, Constance Esther | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Whittle, Taylah | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15020, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15380 |
Whitton, Kate | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Whitton, Mariama | St Catherine's School | 15370 |
Whitton, Samuel | Kildare Catholic College | 15250, 15360 |
Wholohan, Sophie Laura | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15320 |
Whyte, Nicholas | Gymea Technology High School | 15210 |
Whyte, Stephanie | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15180, 26599 |
Whyte, Zoe | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Wiblin, Melissa | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15290 |
Wick, Ashley | Brigidine College St Ives | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15370 |
Wickenden, Eleanor Anne | Kambala | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15210, 15240 |
Wickenden, Rhys Sydney | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Wickens, Ellen Mary | St Columba's High School | 15400 |
Wickham, Samuel Paul | The McDonald College | 15040, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Wickramasuriya, Hannah Madelena | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15400, 15680 |
Wickramatilake, Nana | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Widjaja, Rebecca | Riverside Girls High School | 15390 |
Widjaja, Sidney | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15210, 15270, 15670 |