Skip to content
Board of Studies New South Wales

Educational Resources

Board of Studies NSW

  1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. 2012 HSC Distinguished Achievers
  6. Yang, Justin to Yarwood, Hannah Marie
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate

The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.

Yang, Justin to Yarwood, Hannah Marie

Student Name School Name Top Band Courses
Yang, Justin North Sydney Boys High School 15250, 15260
Yang, Lu Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus 15560
Yang, Meng Jie Jeffrey Sydney Boys High School 15240
Yang, Shu (Soraya) Burwood Girls High School 15560
Yang, Si Jin Normanhurst Boys High School 15020, 15140, 15270, 15830
Yang, Steven Macquarie Fields High School 15040
Yang, Terence Fu Lin Sydney Technical High School 15250
Yang, Victor James Ruse Agricultural High School 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yang, Wade Ting Wei Sydney Boys High School 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yang, Yiling North Sydney Girls High School 15210
Yang, Yive James Ruse Agricultural High School 15010
Yang, Yixuan Tiffany Willoughby Girls High School 15150, 15240, 15250, 15560
Yankilov, Juliet Reddam House 15220, 15240
Yanto, Johansen Marist College Pagewood 15370
Yao, Amanda Pymble Ladies' College 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yao, Anthony Newington College 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yao, David Chatswood High School 15020, 15220, 15550
Yao, Estella Yin Yin North Sydney Girls High School 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yao, Jessie Ryde Secondary College 15240
Yao, Sherilyn James Ruse Agricultural High School 15010
Yao, Wendy Xin St Catherine's School 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260
Yao, Wenkui Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School 15250
Yao, Yi Chen International Grammar School 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850
Yap, Alvin Suh Xin Hurlstone Agricultural High School 15240, 15250
Yap, Elliot Sydney Grammar School 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270
Yap, Jing Rong Glenwood High School 15750
Yap, Jonathan Yeo Wei North Sydney Boys High School 15110, 15250, 15260, 15300
Yap, Kelvin Concord High School 15210
Yap, Michael Trinity Grammar School 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260
Yap, Sarah Mae-Siew North Sydney Girls High School 15250, 15260, 15390, 15400
Yap, Wei-Choong The Scots College 15150, 15760, 15780
Yardi, Shruti Baulkham Hills High School 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Yari, Waiss Alpha Omega Senior College 15240
Yarlagadda, Sasi Strathfield Girls High School 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260
Yarrington, Jack Alexander SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15040
Yarwood, Hannah Marie Caringbah High School 15320
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size