Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yeo, Isaah Patrick to Yip, Jason
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yeo, Isaah Patrick | St John's College | 15230 |
Yeo, Mark Nathaniel | Knox Grammar School | 15250, 15300, 15330 |
Yeoh, Sean | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Yeoh, Yun Yi | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15300, 15310, 15390 |
Yeom, Hyuna | Bethlehem College | 15290 |
Yeung, Alexander | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Yeung, Eric Shing-Hei | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15220, 15310 |
Yeung, Gina | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Yeung, Joyce | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Yeung, Kai Nam Michael | Kingsgrove High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yeung, Karen | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yeung, Leonard | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 |
Yeung, Muk Yan Sophia | Kogarah High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yeung, Nicole Kayan | St Ives High School | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Yeung, Samantha | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15180, 15390 |
Yeung, Serena Joy Ning Yee | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15250 |
Yeung, Tracey Nga Ki | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Yeung, Wing Queue Max | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yeung, Wing Yee Jenny | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15190, 15270 |
Yevenes-Hill, Serena Isabella | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15270 |
Yi, Seong Min | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15250 |
Yilmaz, Meryem | Sefton High School | 15140, 15320 |
Yim, Ho Ming Andrew | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15250, 15260 |
Yim, Minwoo | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Yin, Grace Huan | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yin, Jason | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Yin, Jordan Wai Lek | Epping Boys High School | 15250 |
Yin, Julian Shao | Barker College | 15090 |
Yin, Kellie | Castle Hill High School | 15220, 15230 |
Yin, Sally Han | Hornsby Girls High School | 15160, 15400 |
Yin, You De Derek | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Ying, Kongwei | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 |
Yip, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Yip, Alexander Chun Bong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yip, Anthony Kim | Fort Street High School | 15250 |
Yip, Cameron | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Yip, Erina | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15110, 15140 |
Yip, Eva Yee Saan | Domremy Catholic College | 15290 |
Yip, Jason | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |