Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Young, Jacqueline to Yu, Shuier
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Young, Jacqueline | Ryde Secondary College | 15040 |
Young, Jessica Zhao | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Young, Jordan May | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160, 15350, 15370 |
Young, Jotham Timothy | Taree High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Young, Kathryn Ann | St John's College | 15030, 15190, 15320, 15370 |
Young, Matthew | Waverley College | 15090 |
Young, Mitchell | Inaburra School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Young, Sarah Danielle | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Young, Sorcha | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230, 15270 |
Young-Cowie, Tantoo | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15290 |
Yousiph, Taylor | Bossley Park High School | 15140, 15320 |
Youssef, Abraham | Epping Boys High School | 15040 |
Youssef, Carol | Penrith Anglican College | 15240 |
Youssef, Marlin | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15250 |
Youssef, Noor | Bankstown Girls High School | 15060 |
Youssif, Marina | St Andrews College | 26599 |
Youssif, Sandy | Cerdon College | 15320 |
Yu, Alice | Carlingford High School | 15555 |
Yu, Ao Austin | Cranbrook School | 15250 |
Yu, Audrey | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15680 |
Yu, Calvin | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Yu, Chen Tiffany | Blakehurst High School | 15560 |
Yu, Christine | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240, 15370 |
Yu, Danwei | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15820 |
Yu, Diana | Tangara School for Girls | 15400 |
Yu, Edward | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Yu, Hannah | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Hejie Jessie | Kogarah High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Hiram Le | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Ho Yin Joshua | Newington College | 15240, 15250 |
Yu, Jacqueline Si Ying | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15250 |
Yu, Jie | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Jim | Smith's Hill High School | 15210 |
Yu, Jing Mei | Kambala | 15250, 15400 |
Yu, Kevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yu, Kevin | Cecil Hills High School | 15290 |
Yu, Leon (Yi Heng) | Newington College | 15080, 15150 |
Yu, Lik Wong | Blakehurst High School | 15020, 15140, 15190, 15230, 15280, 26199 |
Yu, Lingjie | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Matthew | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15220, 15340 |
Yu, Ming Qian | Newington College | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15240 |
Yu, Muhan Carolyn | Blakehurst High School | 15240 |
Yu, Rebecca | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Yu, Shuier | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |