Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Benson, Jennifer | Aquinas Catholic College | 15080 |
Benson, Kieran | Killara High School | 15230 |
Benson, Lauren | St Columba Anglican School | 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Benter, Patrick James | Orange High School | 15240 |
Beretta, Marco | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15240, 15370 |
Berg, Angus | St Leo's Catholic College | 15160, 15170, 15250 |
Berg, Tara | Fort Street High School | 15220, 15830 |
Bergamin, James Lorenzo | Penrith High School | 15040 |
Bergman, Madeleine Clare | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240 |
Bergmark, Joshua Lee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Bergonia, Joana Catherine | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Berkefeld, Jack Edward | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15020, 15270, 15280 |
Berkman, Hugh Richard | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15240 |
Berkman, Max Miller | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090 |
Berlecky, Sarah May | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15180, 15320, 26599 |
Berman, Shiana Anne | Oak Flats High School | 26999 |
Bermingham, Sean | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15090 |
Bernard, Ashleigh | Masada College | 15400 |
Bernard, Jonathan | Tyndale Christian School | 15350 |
Berndt, Maddison | Mount St Benedict College | 15350 |
Berner, David | Mountains Christian College | 15290 |
Berney, Malika | International Grammar School | 15680, 15690 |
Berry, Dayna Catherine | Mercy Catholic College | 15180 |
Berry, Hannah | Moruya High School | 15390 |
Berry, Matthew Bok Man | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Berry, Nicholas | The Scots College | 15080 |
Berry, Rosalind Anna | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Berryman, Jessica Belle | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230, 15270 |
Bertazzo, Gabriella | The Scots School Albury | 15080, 26599 |
Berthelot, William | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Berton, Nicholas Peter | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15230 |
Bertuzzi, Sabina Elizabeth | Killara High School | 15160, 15320 |
Beshai, George | Glenwood High School | 15260 |
Beshay, Andrew | Erskine Park High School | 15250 |
Besley, Jackson | Asquith Boys High School | 15290 |
Best, Isabella | Ascham School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15680 |
Bestwick, Sarah Anne | Kiama High School | 15050, 15290, 15320 |
Beswick, India Frances | Burwood Girls High School | 15220 |
Besz, Daniel | Menai High School | 15200 |
Betcher, Kathryn | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15220, 15230, 15290 |
Bethune, Thandiwe | International Grammar School | 15710 |
Betito, Prielle | Rose Bay Secondary College | 16000 |
Betteridge, Natalie | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15060, 15140, 15370, 15400, 26999 |
Betteridge-Spooner, William Charles | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Bettles, Kevin | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | 26699 |
Bettles, Kieran | Ashcroft High School | 15250 |
Betts, Olivia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15340 |
Betts, Samantha Marie | Broken Hill High School | 15320 |
Beveridge, Eden Maree | Ashford Central School | 15220, 15340, 26199 |
Bewley, Anna Stadtmiller | Hennessy Catholic College | 15040, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Bews, Ryan David | Merewether High School | 15240 |
Beyer, Brigitte Rose | Camden Haven High School | 15090, 15400 |
Bezett, Daniel Sanchez | Robert Townson High School | 15160, 15170 |