Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chang, Jacqueline Karissa | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15220 |
Chang, Jason | Cranbrook School | 15140, 15260 |
Chang, Jason Shih-Chieh | Trinity Grammar School | 15080, 15200 |
Chang, Jenny Jun Ying | Tempe High School | 15240, 15250, 15310 |
Chang, Ji Sun | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Chang, Joanne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240 |
Chang, Liam Hyun Woo | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15230 |
Chang, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chang, Olivia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Chang, Ryan Jia Meng | St Paul's International College | 15230 |
Chang, Seo Moon Hannah | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Chang, Thomas | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Chang, William | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Chang, William Jong Jin | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15330 |
Chang, Zachary Yatteng | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Chang, Zhi Chang | Canberra Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Chant, Dylan | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15200 |
Chao, Anita | Canley Vale High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Chao, Max | Sydney Boys High School | 15220 |
Chao, Vivien | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Chapman, Alexandra Amelia | Albury High School | 15230 |
Chapman, Christopher | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15220, 15240 |
Chapman, David | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15020, 15280 |
Chapman, Emily | Bombala High School | 15180 |
Chapman, Henna Frances | Asquith Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15310 |
Chapman, Jarrad Robert | Sydney Technical High School | 15120 |
Chapman, Jessica | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15220, 15240 |
Chapman, Karah | Marian Catholic College | 15400 |
Chapman, Keneshia Louise | Turramurra High School | 15180 |
Chapman, Lucy Victoria | Broughton Anglican College | 15140, 15320 |
Chapman, William Louis | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Chappell, Laurence | Moss Vale High School | 15270, 15690, 15700 |
Chappell, Nathan John | Caringbah High School | 15240 |
Chapple, Elsa | Masada College | 15040 |
Chapple, Emily Eloise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15230 |
Chapple, Thomas | Smiths Hill High School | 15360 |
Chappuis, Samuel Maurice | Mitchell High School | 15670 |
Charak, Miriam | Moriah College | 16000 |
Charalambous, William Andrew | Knox Grammar School | 15080, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Charalambu, Kyra | Brigidine College Randwick | 26599 |
Charas, Peter | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040 |
Chard, Georgina | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140, 15220 |
Charles, Samuel | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | 15240 |
Charles-Walsh, Huw | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15290 |
Charlesworth, Grace | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15340 |
Charlton, Christopher | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15120 |
Charlton, Emily | Charlton Christian College | 15080 |
Charlton, Oliver Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | 15910 |
Charman, Ellyn Eirian | Winmalee High School | 15020 |