Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ea, Keehao Dylan | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Eadie, Scarlett | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090 |
Eagle, Eleanor | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140, 15320, 15680 |
Eagleton, Alexander | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15230 |
Eardley, Lauren | Cronulla High School | 15020, 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Earl, Nathaniel Patrick | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Earls, Caitlin Louise | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15090 |
Earney, Heather Margaret | Forbes High School | 26899 |
Easey, Pollyanna | Calrossy Anglican School | 15190 |
Eastcott, Rachel Louise | Morisset High School | 15240 |
Easterbrook, Laura Jane | Heathcote High School | 15240 |
Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15120, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Eastley, Aron Edward Albert | Mulwaree High School | 15210, 15240 |
Eastment, Timothy | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15130, 15200, 15230 |
Easton, Harry | Kellyville High School | 15030, 15220, 15270, 15320 |
Easton, Jack | Kellyville High School | 15250 |
Easton, Megan | Newcastle Grammar School | 15040, 15190 |
Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370, 15680 |
Ebbeck, Nelson Anthony | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Ebbs, Juanita | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15170 |
Eben, Ariella | St Clare's College | 15040, 15380 |
Ebenessar, Adshaya Ida | Strathfield Girls High School | 26599 |
Eberand, Bradley | Marian Catholic College | 15240 |
Eberl, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Ebrahim, Zainab | Bankstown Girls High School | 15210 |
Ebrahimi, Saahil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15220 |
Eccles, Georgia | Scone Grammar School | 15020, 15090, 15280 |
Echano, Joshua | Taree High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Echevarria, Marie Elise Juanengo | Castle Hill High School | 15220, 15230, 15320 |
Eckardt, Michelle | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15220, 15290 |
Eckford, Jack Anthony | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15340 |
Eckmann, Kurt Reinhardt | Castle Hill High School | 15220, 15230, 15320 |
Economou, Yianni | Sydney Grammar School | 15020, 15030 |
Ede-Jones, Luke Mathew | Trinity Grammar School | 15200 |
Edejer, Jessica | Arthur Phillip High School | 15200, 15240, 15400 |
Edelstein, Zachary | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Eden, Joanna Louise | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15230 |
Edenborough, Lisa Jane | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160 |
Edgar, Will James | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090, 15290, 15400 |
Ediriweera, Harsha | St Dominic's College | 15320 |
Ediriweera, Kaushalya Kumudini | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Edmeads, Jessica | Davidson High School | 15190 |
Edmonds, Heather | Gosford High School | 15350 |
Edmondson, Brook Skye | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Edmondstone, Sophie Elizabeth | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Edwards, Bradley | Peak Hill Central School | 15240, 15290 |
Edwards, Bronte Madison | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15240, 15250 |
Edwards, Byron John | The Jannali High School | 15400 |
Edwards, Carly Patrica | Lisarow High School | 15060, 26599 |