Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gass, Laura | Stella Maris College | 15040 |
Gaston, Nicholas William | Castle Hill High School | 15220, 15270 |
Gately, Maddison | St Vincent's College | 15060 |
Gates, Eliza | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370, 15400 |
Gatherer, Mikaela Rose | Kirrawee High School | 15070 |
Gatica, Gabriela | Westfields Sports High School | 16080 |
Gatsos, Kristina | MLC School | 15970 |
Gattone, Michael Daniel | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15020, 15110 |
Gauci, Matthew Joseph | Bomaderry High School | 15240 |
Gauci, Theresa | Wyndham College | 15340 |
Gaudion, Jack Scott | St Ignatius' College | 15200 |
Gaupset, Jesse Mikael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15290 |
Gauw, Elizabeth | Kambala | 15030, 15250 |
Gavaghan, Emma Catherine | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15340 |
Gavel, Isabeau Sarah Frances | Frensham School | 15320 |
Gavin, Holly | Ascham School | 15240, 15400 |
Gavriel, Jason Phillip | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Gawdat, Ainsley | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15350, 15370 |
Gawthorne, Benjamin | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15030, 15210 |
Gay, Grayson | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Gaynor, Harry Michael | St Ignatius' College | 15010, 15120, 15140, 15240 |
Gazal, Eliza | Ascham School | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Gazi, Andrea | Bethlehem College | 15210, 15370 |
Gazula, Rahul | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Ge, Jiyao (Joanna) | Macarthur Girls High School | 15850 |
Ge, Lu Mi Ying Duo | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Ge, Sophie Ling | Hornsby Girls High School | 15210 |
Ge, Weirong | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ge, Willie | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190 |
Geagea, Alina | Cerdon College | 15290, 15370 |
Geale, Anastasia | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15060, 15140, 15320 |
Geale, Hannah | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Gear, Chantelle | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15230 |
Gear, Jordan Drew | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15220, 15340 |
Gearing, Kelly Maree | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Gebilagin, Katrina | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Gee, Jake Alexander | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15550, 15570 |
Gee, Zachary Nathan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Geeganage, Malithi Hasaranga Vi | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Geering, Kasmira Nathene Peta | The Jannali High School | 15350 |
Gegg, Emily Maree | Crookwell High School | 15200 |
Geha, Hayley | Meriden School | 15040, 15240 |
Geldard, Timothy | St George Christian School | 15280 |
Geldens, James Callan | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15040, 15270 |
Gellie, Nathan Thomas | The Scots School Albury | 15250, 15290 |
Gelzinnis, Zoe Elizabeth | Casino High School | 15230, 15290 |
Gemmell, Adele Gabrielle | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Geng, Bright | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Geng, Wei | Bulli High School | 15050, 15250, 15560 |
Geng, Yixuan (Gina) | Macarthur Girls High School | 15240 |
Gengiah, Diveshen | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Geoghegan, Marcus | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15200 |
Georgantis, Lia | Kambala | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15970 |