Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Horton, Benjamin | Nowra High School | 15230 |
Horton, Eloise Anna | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370 |
Horton, Timothy | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15230 |
Horton Patch, Julian Antony | Cranbrook School | 15040, 15320 |
Horwitz, Nicholas Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15190, 15230 |
Horwood, Rachel Anastasia | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
Hoschke, Jayne | Smiths Hill High School | 15270 |
Hoskin, Gabrielle | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15090, 15240 |
Hosking, Nicola | Chevalier College Bowral | 15290 |
Hoskins, George Hugh | The King's School | 15030, 15120, 15190, 15230 |
Hoskins, Tamlyn | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060, 15320 |
Hossain, Malissa | Macarthur Girls High School | 15130 |
Hossain, Naomi Saba | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15230 |
Host, Christine | Turramurra High School | 15230 |
Hou, Bowrun | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Hou, Jennifer | Conservatorium High School | 15140, 15310, 15700 |
Hou, Jessica Elena | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Hough, Stephanie | Lambton High School | 15400 |
Houghton, Andrew | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Houhlias, Sergei Nicholas | Homebush Boys High School | 15130 |
Hounslow, Matthew | Avondale School | 15370 |
Hounslow, Megan Elise | Ingleburn High School | 15270 |
Hourigan, Hannah-Lee | PLC Armidale | 15010 |
Hourn, Kain Lachlan | St Marys Senior High School | 15160 |
House, Eve Theresa | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15760 |
Houseman, Sarah Elizabeth | Wauchope High School | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Houweling, Esther | Canley Vale High School | 15020, 15240, 15330 |
How, Courtenay Alice | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230, 15340, 26199, 27299 |
Howard, Alexandra | Wenona School | 15390 |
Howard, Annabelle Grace | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030 |
Howard, Coco-Jasmine | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15080, 15400 |
Howard, Sam | Northholm Grammar School | 15080, 15230 |
Howard, Sam Daniel | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15230 |
Howard, William | The Armidale School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15330 |
Howarth, Kaitlin | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15300, 15310 |
Howe, Holly | International Grammar School | 15170, 15290 |
Howell, Laura May | St John's College | 15340 |
Howells, Beth | Mount St Patrick College | 15340, 15400 |
Howes, Timon Benjamin | Canberra Grammar School | 15190, 15230 |
Hoy, Isabel Georgia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Hoyle, Christopher | St Luke's Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15300, 15330 |
Hrdina, Alexander | St Aloysius' College | 15400 |
Hrysanthos, Anthony | Newington College | 15240, 15270, 15280, 15320 |
Hsieh, Sherry | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Hsu, Bonaventura | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hsu, Eric | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Hsu, Julianne Lyn | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15300, 15310 |