Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Halasagi, Pooja | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Halbmeyer, Ainsley May | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Haldane, Kate | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240, 15370 |
Haldenby, Jarrod | St Leo's Catholic College | 15200 |
Haldey, Paul Edward | Killara High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hale, Declan | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15230, 15380 |
Hales, Ashleigh | St Joseph's Regional College | 15090 |
Hales, Sarita | Riverside Girls High School | 15350, 15670 |
Hales, William | Fort Street High School | 15120 |
Haley, Greta | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15090 |
Halias, John | Sydney Technical High School | 15240, 15970 |
Halim, Devina | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15040, 15240 |
Halim, James | St Mark's Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Hall, Alanah Jade | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Hall, Catherine Jane | Frensham School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15900 |
Hall, Jacob Byron | MacKillop Senior College | 15230, 15290 |
Hall, Jennifer Rose | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230, 15320 |
Hall, Kate Louise | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040, 15350, 15380 |
Hall, Kathryn | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Hall, Lachlan Lee | Kiama High School | 15050, 15330, 15400 |
Hall, Liam James | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15110 |
Hall, Lyndon Alan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Hall, Malcolm | Waverley College | 15370 |
Hall, Thomas Peter | Crestwood High School | 15230 |
Hall, William | Southern Cross Distance Education Centre | 15230 |
Hallam, Aoi | Canterbury Girls High School | 15290 |
Hallen, Laura | Bishop Druitt College | 15240 |
Halliday, Edward | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Halligan, Cooper | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Hallinan, Matthew | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 |
Halloran, Somaya Niamh | Byron Bay High School | 15060 |
Halpin, Sascha James | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15340 |
Halpin, Zoe | Newcastle Grammar School | 15310 |
Halvorsen, Sarah Grace | Merewether High School | 15190, 15250 |
Halwani, Nagwa | Birrong Girls High School | 15030, 15040, 15130, 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Halyard, Elizabeth | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15400 |
Ham, Melanie Rose | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15230 |
Hamade, Jasmin | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Hambridge, Tully Barbara | Merewether High School | 15140 |
Hamburger, Wesley | Moriah College | 15020, 15040, 15140 |
Hamdan, Sally | Amity College, Prestons | 15130 |
Hamdan El Madi, Dialah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Hamdard, Omid | Amity College, Prestons | 15240 |
Hamed, Maeyada | Bankstown Girls High School | 15210 |
Hameiri, Zak Shin Sato | Reddam House | 15020, 15130, 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Hamer, Claudia Kathleen | Loreto Kirribilli | 15230 |
Hamer, Timothy | Moss Vale High School | 15020 |
Hamid, Sahar | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Hamilton, Anna Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Hamilton, Brooke Leigh | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15140 |