Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hankey, Ross Martin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15120 |
Hankinson, Aidan Jake | South Grafton High School | 15120, 15240 |
Hanley, Angus | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680 |
Hanley, Benjamin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Hanmer, Emily de Meur | Loreto Kirribilli | 15220, 15230, 15370, 15400 |
Hann, Jonathan James | Lambton High School | 15290 |
Hanna, Amy Louise | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15220, 15350 |
Hanna, Aralyn Louise | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15040, 15230 |
Hanna, Ella Jillian | The Scots School Albury | 15320 |
Hanna, Jacqueline | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Hanna, Jessica | St Ursula's College | 15040 |
Hanna, Jonathan | Penrith Anglican College | 15320 |
Hanna, Luke Phillip | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15200 |
Hanna, Margarette | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | 15060 |
Hanna, Monique | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15080, 15140, 15370, 15390 |
Hanna, Pavlos | St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Hanna, Shaddy | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Hanna-Idris, Zaliha Nura | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15220, 15350 |
Hannaford, Jade | Rosebank College | 15110, 15230, 15270, 15380 |
Hannah, Jake Jeffrey | Warners Bay High School | 15340 |
Hannah, Mitchell Damien | Model Farms High School | 15050, 15330 |
Hannell, Henry | St Joseph's College | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Hannell, Stephanie Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060 |
Hannibal, Rebecca | Wenona School | 15080 |
Hannigan, Adam | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15040, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Hannigan, Anthony John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Hannigan, Emma | Aquinas Catholic College | 15020, 15370 |
Hannock, Lillian | St Columba Anglican School | 15160, 15170 |
Hannon, Teagan Jayne | Lockhart Central School | 15320 |
Hanrahan, Caitlin | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Hanrahan, Madeline | O'Connor Catholic College | 15270 |
Hansen, Blake Joseph | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15290 |
Hansen, Isabella | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15270 |
Hansen, Kayla Leeza | William Carey Christian School | 15290 |
Hansen, Stephanie | Santa Sabina College | 15320 |
Hansen, Zachary | The Scots College | 15230 |
Hansford, Rebecca | PLC Armidale | 15090, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Hanssens, Ben | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Hanvin, Tanya Michelle | Winmalee High School | 15020 |
Hanzy, Jared | Cedars Christian College | 15320 |
Hao, Alice | Bossley Park High School | 15290 |
Hao, Bowen | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hao, Patrick | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hao, Yunxiu | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15330 |