Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kiriaev, Yirena | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Kiriczenko, Angela | Rosebank College | 15060 |
Kirk, Anna May | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030, 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Kirk, Anneliese | The McDonald College | 15070, 15390 |
Kirk, Harry | Sydney Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15190, 15270 |
Kirk, Oliver Osmond Adams | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15310 |
Kirk, Olivia Jasmin | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15230, 15350 |
Kirk, Penny Alice | The Jannali High School | 15020, 15350 |
Kirkby, Ava | Stella Maris College | 15100, 15400 |
Kirkness, Damian Thomas | Orange High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Kirkpatrick, James | Marist College Eastwood | 15230 |
Kirton, Melanie | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15380 |
Kirton, Violette Clarke | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15680 |
Kiss, Brooke | Barker College | 15090, 15230 |
Kiss, Jordan | Davidson High School | 15200 |
Kissane, Freya | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370 |
Kitschke, Jasper | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15110, 15190, 15230 |
Kittos, James | Barker College | 15200 |
Klauzner, Ilya Rick | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Klein, Brittany | Pittwater House Schools | 15220, 15400 |
Klein, Samantha | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Kleinhans, Daniel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190 |
Klemmer, Maximilian Lorenz | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15700 |
Klemt, Reagan James | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15230 |
Klepac, Emily | Santa Sabina College | 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Kleyn, Liam | Newcastle Grammar School | 15080, 15190 |
Kleyn, Oliver | Newcastle Grammar School | 15080 |
Klimis, Stephen | Casimir Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Klimt, Annabelle | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15140, 15170, 15270 |
Klokstad, Tara Narelle | Leumeah High School | 15060 |
Klotz, Byron | Sydney Grammar School | 15020, 15050, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Klug, Natalie | Roseville College | 15140, 15240, 15680 |
Klugman, Ryan | Emanuel School | 15240 |
Knapp, Nikita Kate | Port Hacking High School | 15230 |
Kneller, Elyse Clare | Kirrawee High School | 15070, 15090 |
Knespal, Stephanie | Emanuel School | 15030, 15050, 15320 |
Knezevich, Christina | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15270, 15350 |
Knight, Angus | The Riverina Anglican College | 15200 |
Knight, Benjamin | MacKillop Senior College | 15140 |
Knight, Byron | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15220, 15280 |
Knight, Dahna Louise | Toormina High School | 15400 |
Knight, Harry | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15120, 15240, 15250 |