Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kim, Audrey | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Bo Jacqueline | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830 |
Kim, Brendon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15250 |
Kim, Catherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Catherine Jey-Olivia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15240, 15270 |
Kim, Chloe | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 |
Kim, Da Young | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Kim, Daniel | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Kim, Daniel Jin-Young | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Kim, David | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 |
Kim, Dong Hwan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Donghyuk | Epping Boys High School | 15250 |
Kim, Enoch | Riverside Girls High School | 15290, 15885 |
Kim, Gahyun (Hannah) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Kim, Grace | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15220, 15370 |
Kim, Ha Kyeong | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15170, 15250 |
Kim, Hansol | Mercy Catholic College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Kim, Hyeong Jun | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kim, Hyo-Yeon | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Kim, Hyun Woo | St Ives High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Hyungseok John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15350 |
Kim, Hyunjo Joanne | Strathfield Girls High School | 15300, 15890 |
Kim, Isaac | Concord High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Kim, Jae Kwon Joseph | Ryde Secondary College | 15240, 15250, 15310, 15885 |
Kim, Jane | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Jennifer | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Jeong Yi (Ann) | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Kim, Jinyeong (Jinny) | Meriden School | 15820, 15890 |
Kim, Jonathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kim, Joo Ri Julie | Killara High School | 15830, 15850 |
Kim, Joshua | Regents Park Christian School | 15250 |
Kim, Juliana Jihyon | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Kim, Ki Seo | Marist College Eastwood | 15240 |
Kim, Kyungwoo | The Forest High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kim, Lena Kyorae | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15250 |
Kim, Lucy Yeon-Jae | Girraween High School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Kim, Lydia Jurie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15680 |
Kim, Michelle | Pymble Ladies' College | 15250, 15850 |
Kim, Min Hee | Macarthur Girls High School | 15220 |
Kim, Myo Hee | Riverside Girls High School | 15830 |
Kim, Myri | Meriden School | 15310 |
Kim, Nathan Tae Hwan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15140 |
Kim, Robin Hyun Jin | Penrith High School | 15200 |
Kim, Ryanghee | Strathfield Girls High School | 15890 |
Kim, Sally | Hornsby Girls High School | 15400 |
Kim, Sally Yu Yun | Strathfield Girls High School | 15340 |
Kim, Samuel Min-Shik | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |