Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lam, Philip Fung | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Sharon Yan Long | St George Girls High School | 15160 |
Lam, Siu Yu Jacky | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Lam, Steven | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Lam, Susana Emily | Reddam House | 15250 |
Lam, Vincent | Gilroy Catholic College | 15250 |
Lam, Vincent Thi Dinh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Wing Hay Dianna | Fort Street High School | 15040 |
Laman, Anna Sarah | MLC School | 15140, 15390 |
Lamaro, Emma | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15370 |
Lamas, Andrea Renee | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Lambert, Courtney | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15220 |
Lambrou, Harry | Marist College North Shore | 15200, 15290, 26399 |
Lamipeti, Tupou-Veiongo | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140 |
Lamond, Mary Kathleen | Frensham School | 15400, 15680 |
Lamonica, Nicholas Vincent | Kingsgrove High School | 15200 |
Lamont, Sophia Clare | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15350 |
Lamph, Elise | Calrossy Anglican School | 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Lamplough, Emily | Avondale School | 15390 |
Lamshed, Isabella | International Grammar School | 15080, 15110, 15140 |
Lan, Longen | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lan, Louis Mengyuan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Lan, Sharon | Mercy Catholic College | 15550, 15570 |
Lan, Tianchen | Kambala | 15240 |
Lan, Xi | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15250, 15820 |
Lancaster, Jessie Maree | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15290 |
Lancaster, Shanteya | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15090, 15290 |
Lancuba, Ellen | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15230, 15310 |
Lancuba, Emily | Freeman Catholic College | 15140, 15290, 15370 |
Landayan, Chantelle | Westfields Sports High School | 15060, 15070 |
Landers, Benjamin John | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |
Landini, Coco Florence | Queenwood School for Girls | 15400 |
Lane, Alexander Michael | McCarthy Catholic College | 15010 |
Lane, Felicity | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380, 15400 |
Lane, Jesse William | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15350 |
Lane, Rachel Susan | Hunter Sports High School | 26599 |
Lane, Stephanie Christina | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15090, 15370 |
Lane, Thomas | Gosford High School | 15350 |
Lane, William | St Joseph's College | 15030, 15240, 15330 |
Lang, Rebecca | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270 |
Langan, Samantha | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15220 |
Langdon, Avalon | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15290 |
Lange, Josephine Doreen | Burwood Girls High School | 15350 |
Lange-Smith, Ty Michael | Warners Bay High School | 15230 |
Langer, Aisha Micheline | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15270, 15350 |
Langer, Blake | Glenmore Park High School | 15340 |
Langerak, Caitlin | Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15340 |
Langfield, Marlee | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15090 |
Langfield, Sam Nicholas | Hennessy Catholic College | 15230 |
Langfield, Timothy Ryan | Hennessy Catholic College | 15030, 15230 |
Langford, Aili | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15190 |