Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Nicholson, Carla Gabrielle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15390, 15400 |
Nicholson, Ethan | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15230 |
Nicholson, Hannah Daisy | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15370 |
Nicholson, Meg | St Luke's Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Nicholson-Lake, Brooke Renee | Hunter River High School | 15060 |
Nicol, Benjamin Adam | St Ignatius' College | 15290, 15370 |
Nicol, Georgia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Nicol, James | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15120 |
Nicolas, Michael | Marist College Kogarah | 15130, 15380 |
Nicolettos, Nicole | St Ursula's College | 15130, 15220, 15290 |
Nicolls-Ruse, Charlotte | Roseville College | 15090 |
Nicolopoulos, Sarah Louise | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15320 |
Nicolson, Sofie | The Hills Grammar School | 15310 |
Nie, Yi Ming James | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Niederer, Lucie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15400 |
Nielsen, Alexandra | Mount St Benedict College | 15020, 15270 |
Nielsen, Eliza Marie | Terrigal High School | 15060 |
Nielsen, Rodney | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15290 |
Nielssen, Frederik Alexander | Cranbrook School | 15110, 15680 |
Niethe, Jordan | John Paul College | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Nieto Agudo, Miriam | Gilroy Catholic College | 16080 |
Nightingale, Jonathan Kenneth | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Nikodinovski, Isabella | Domremy Catholic College | 15800 |
Nikolik, Anabela | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15140, 15940 |
Nikolopoulos, Aristides Ari | Newington College | 15110, 15250, 15330 |
Nikopoulos, Andriana | Menai High School | 15350 |
Niles, Rebecca | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15310 |
Nilsson, Philippa Karin McPhee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15240 |
Ning, Anna Yashu | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Niranjan, Navin | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Nirmal Raj, Ferdin | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Nisbet, Emily Jean | Nowra High School | 15060 |
Nishimuta-Jang, Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Nissen, Anja | Winmalee High School | 15090, 15290 |
Nithiyananthan, Kathiyajani | Merewether High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Nix, Zacharia Jonathan | Castle Hill High School | 15670 |
Nixon, Lachlan | MacKillop Senior College | 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Nixon, Madison | Rooty Hill High School | 15160, 15220, 15350, 15400 |
Nizami, Omaimah Fatima | Penrith High School | 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Noack, Max Wylie | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15230 |
Noakes, Brianna Ruth | South Grafton High School | 15400 |
Noakes, Nathan Peter | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Noakes, Rachel | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15390 |
Noakes, Sam Gerard | Red Bend Catholic College | 15370 |
Noble, Lawrence | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15320 |
Noble, Murray Norman | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15160 |
Noble, Rachael | Girraween High School | 15340 |
Noble, Riley Louise | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Noble, Samuel | Gosford High School | 15050 |
Noh, Jee Eun | St Ives High School | 15250, 15260 |
Noh, Julia | Kingsgrove High School | 15230 |
Nohr, Darryn | Emanuel School | 15040 |
Nohra, Chantell | St Ursula's College | 15290 |