Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Thackray, Edwina Mary | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040 |
Thackray, William Andrew | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15380 |
Thai, Henry | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Thai, Jessica | Strathfield South High School | 15030, 15240 |
Thai, Joshua | Westfields Sports High School | 15250 |
Thai, To Tran | MLC School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Thajudeen, Taj Afshan | Liverpool Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Thakkar, Divyesh Bhavesh | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Thakkar, Heeral | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Thalis, Sophia Helen | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15270, 15400 |
Tham, Adrienne | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15180, 15250 |
Thaman George, Joshua Rahul | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Thambi, Bhiravi | Girraween High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Thanenthirarajah, Dhinesh | Sydney Technical High School | 15040, 15110, 15220 |
Thangarajah, Meera | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Thapa, Puja | St Marys Senior High School | 15030 |
Tharumalingam, Tharsika | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Theivendran, Thiveya | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Theodorou, Alexander | International Grammar School | 15290 |
Thevarajah, Anoji | Girraween High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Thevarajah, Prinita Ruth | Birrong Girls High School | 15140, 15350, 15380 |
Thiele, Arthur Benjamin | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Thipayawat, Tawanwart | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15210 |
Thiruloganathan, Viswajit | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Thirunanthakumar, Athithan | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Thiruvarangan, Jeyansayon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Thistleton, Madeleine | St Vincent's College | 15400 |
Thistlewaite, Jayden | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15750 |
Thom, Caitlin | Santa Sabina College | 15400 |
Thomas, Alison Mary | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15370 |
Thomas, Amy Louise | Port Hacking High School | 15060, 15220, 15350 |
Thomas, Anusha Suzanne | St George Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Thomas, Bryce Allan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15090, 15230 |
Thomas, Casey Martha | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15220, 15370, 15400 |
Thomas, Catherine | PLC Armidale | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Thomas, Dylan Morris | Chatswood High School | 15340 |
Thomas, Erica | Loreto Normanhurst | 15400 |
Thomas, Hannah | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15060 |
Thomas, Hayley Louise | Springwood High School | 15040 |
Thomas, Huw | The Scots College | 15270, 15280 |
Thomas, James Francis | The King's School | 15090 |
Thomas, Joanne | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15370 |
Thomas, Llewellyn Mai | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15090, 15160, 15380, 15400 |