Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Winter, Edward Conrad | Canberra Grammar School | 15360 |
Wirawan, Michelle | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15040, 15240 |
Wirth, Imogen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15220, 15400 |
Wise, Kimber Dineen | Mullumbimby High School | 15240, 15250, 15700 |
Wiseman, Abbey | Roseville College | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Wiseman, Coulter Brown | Byron Bay High School | 15400 |
Wiseman, James Alexander | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Wiseman, Megan Grace | Keira High School | 15180 |
Wisniewska, Isabella | Elderslie High School | 15020, 15140 |
Witheridge, Giverny | Figtree High School | 15040, 15140, 15210, 15350 |
Witheridge, Phillip William | Epping Boys High School | 15170, 15220, 15280 |
Withers, Kaitlin | Tomaree High School | 15180 |
Witkamp, Sienna | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15400 |
Witsey, Harrison Michael | St Pius X College | 15400 |
Witsey, Joseph Zinzan | St Pius X College | 15230 |
Witt, Georgina May | Kambala | 15140 |
Wittenoom Louw, Alexandra May | Loreto Kirribilli | 15220, 15230, 15300, 15310, 15380 |
Witts, Hayden | Barker College | 15040 |
Wojcik, Kasha Maree | Queenwood School for Girls | 15230 |
Wojno, Michael | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15230 |
Wolf, Alexandra | Emanuel School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Wolf, Danielle | Moriah College | 15130 |
Wolfers, Naomi Seya Jenelle | Bulli High School | 15020, 15270 |
Wolff, Susannah | St John's College | 15020, 15140 |
Wolfswinkel, Ashleigh | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15220 |
Wolman, Jodine | Moriah College | 15290 |
Wolski, Kiara | Gosford High School | 15020, 15700, 15830, 15850 |
Wolstein, Amit | Emanuel School | 16000 |
Wolstenholme, Louise Rosie | Mosman High School | 15080, 15140 |
Wolter, Grace Shirley | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15320 |
Won, Seoyoung | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Wonders, Matthew Richard | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Wong, Aaron Wei Kit | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Wong, Alan Samuel | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Wong, Albert | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Wong, Alison | St Johns Park High School | 15250 |
Wong, Alison | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Wong, Andrew | Australian International School Singapore | 15250 |
Wong, Andy | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Angus Shiu Chung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Wong, Ashleigh | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15140, 15160 |
Wong, Benedict | St Ives High School | 15190, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Wong, Bevley Lok-Yan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Brian Ka Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |