Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wang, Sida | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wang, Sophia Wing Han | Penrith High School | 15110, 15250 |
Wang, Sunny | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Victor | Baulkham Hills High School | 15120, 15240 |
Wang, Victory | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Wang, Vivian | Willoughby Girls High School | 15555 |
Wang, Wenxia Jessie | Blakehurst High School | 15560, 15820 |
Wang, Whitney | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15220 |
Wang, William | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, William | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Wang, Wilson | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Xiaotong | Pittwater High School | 15250 |
Wang, Yang | Abbotsleigh | 15560 |
Wang, Yi Fan (Amy) | Ryde Secondary College | 15820 |
Wang, Yi Ling | MLC School | 15400 |
Wang, Yihong (Nathan) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Wang, Yitong (Shirley) | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Wang, Yixiao | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Yu-Yun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Yuliang (Leo) | Ryde Secondary College | 15230 |
Wang, Yun-Qing | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15555 |
Wang, Zhenkun | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15250 |
Wang, Zhenyi | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Zhi Yi (Diana) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050 |
Wang-Ly, Nathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Wangoo, Eklavya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210, 15360 |
Warburton, Liam Wayne | Leeton High School | 15040, 15110, 15240 |
Ward, Aidan | Young High School | 26699 |
Ward, Annika | Gosford High School | 15160, 15320, 15700 |
Ward, Beth | Pymble Ladies' College | 26599 |
Ward, Christina | Elderslie High School | 15340 |
Ward, Daniel | Georges River Grammar | 15230, 26699 |
Ward, Emily | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15090 |
Ward, Jaimi | Barrenjoey High School | 15090 |
Ward, Katelyn | MacKillop Senior College | 15090, 15320, 15380 |
Ward, Laura | Xavier College | 15140 |
Ward, Phoebe | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 26599 |
Ward, Rebekah Mai | Colo High School | 15140, 15170, 15180, 15270 |
Ward, Rebekah Yasmin | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15230, 15290 |
Ward, Sebastian John Alvar | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Ward, Timothy John | Terrigal High School | 15290 |
Wardak, Mohammad Asem | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Wardan, Andrew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Wardan, George | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Wardell, Elisha | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15060 |
Warden, Philippa Anna | Kambala | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15270 |