Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yu, Curtis Chung-Ting | Knox Grammar School | 15250 |
Yu, Ho Yin Joshua | Newington College | 15050, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Iris | Willoughby Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Yu, Jacky Sze Ho | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Jasmine Yingxin | Randwick Girls High School | 15560 |
Yu, Jason Kin Yiu | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Jessica Hai Ying | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 |
Yu, Joy | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Yu, Joy | Randwick Girls High School | 15555, 15830, 15850 |
Yu, Ka Pik Janice | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Yu, Karina | Mercy Catholic College | 15240 |
Yu, Kenneth | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Kevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Li Hua Xiao (Sasha) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15250 |
Yu, Matthew Tin Lok | Homebush Boys High School | 15040 |
Yu, Michael Zhiming | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Yu, Pearl Jessica Tin-Yan | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Yu, Peter | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Yu, Roger | Killara High School | 15230 |
Yu, Sally Alexandra Hiu | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Sean Yun Sheng | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15220, 15270 |
Yu, Shui Mang | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240 |
Yu, Theresa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15300, 15310 |
Yu, Tianhao | Taylors College | 15250, 15560 |
Yu, Wai Ching | St Ives High School | 15820 |
Yuan, Allison Lyn | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050 |
Yuan, Andrew Feng-An | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yuan, Cassandra | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Yuan, Hans | Gosford High School | 15290 |
Yuan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yuan, Jackie | Sydney Girls High School | 15220, 15240 |
Yuan, Jessica | Fort Street High School | 15250 |
Yuan, Jessica Dong Ying | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15320 |
Yuan, Jin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yuan, Josephine | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Yuan, Rodger Zhiye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yuan, Teresa | Castle Hill High School | 15140, 15220, 15680 |
Yuan, Tianchi /Alex | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 |