Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bouchahine, Marina | Tangara School for Girls | 15160 |
Boucher, Joshua | Gosford High School | 15340 |
Bouckley, Anton | International Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15190 |
Boughton, Julia | Central Coast Grammar School | 15100, 15140, 15240, 15370, 15680 |
Boulos, Rochelle | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15140, 15235, 15270, 15290 |
Boulton, Timothy | St Luke's Grammar School | 15090, 15400 |
Boulus, Anastasia | Marian Catholic College | 15380 |
Boumelhem, Brandon | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15090 |
Bounader, Mona | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15180, 26599 |
Bounds, Michael | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15250 |
Bourke, Bailey Shannon | Bomaderry High School | 15140, 15350 |
Bourke, Erin Rose | Duval High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Bourne, Cecilia | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15380 |
Bourne Blue, Memphis Rebecca | Lambton High School | 15400 |
Bousamra, Danniel | St Clair High School | 15235 |
Boustani, Karina | Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta | 15380 |
Boustred, William | The Scots College | 15240 |
Boutoubia, Anthony | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040 |
Boutros, Benjamin Peter | Knox Grammar School | 15235 |
Bow, Judith | Chester Hill High School | 15060 |
Bowdern, Cara Ellen | Frensham School | 15140, 15290 |
Bowdidge, Saskia Phoenix | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15060, 15290 |
Bowditch, Caitlin | Gosford High School | 15235, 15670 |
Bowditch, Isobel | Central Coast Grammar School | 15020, 15350, 15370 |
Bowen, Jessica | Green Point Christian College | 15240 |
Bowen, Joseph Deigton | Coonabarabran High School | 15010 |
Bowen-James, Sophie | Reddam House | 15020, 15140, 15400 |
Bowers, Jeremy Thomas | Killara High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Bowes, Nikita Jayne | Merewether High School | 15370 |
Bowler, Alice | Calrossy Anglican School | 15010 |
Bowler, Katherine | Newcastle Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Bowman, Jacinta Sinead | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15190, 15270 |
Bowman, Kate | Gosford High School | 15020, 15670, 15700 |
Bowman, Matt | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15290 |
Bowman, Sophie | Newcastle Grammar School | 15040, 15080 |
Bowyer, Amy Alexandra | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15030, 15240, 15300, 15370 |
Bowyer, Leah | St Patrick's College | 15290 |
Box, Hannah | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Boyaji, Jerry | The Hills Grammar School | 15240 |
Boyce, Angelica | Calrossy Anglican School | 15235 |
Boyd, Cassandra | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 |
Boyd, Madison Lea | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15040, 15220 |
Boyd, Matthew Wallace | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15240 |
Boyd, Walter Stuart | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15200, 15235, 15320 |
Boydell, Jake William | The King's School | 15190, 15200 |
Boyden, Kelsi Lee | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15290 |
Boye, Ellen | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15390 |
Boyer, Allie | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Boyer, James Kenneth | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15190, 15240 |