Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bruer, Orlando | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15235 |
Bruijnius, Thomas | Pittwater House Schools | 15170 |
Brumec, Ashley | Mount Carmel Catholic College | 15320 |
Brumley, Jake | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15370 |
Brunker, Kellie Francis | Deniliquin High School | 15060, 15320 |
Brunton, Tessa Caroline | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090, 15220 |
Bryant, Amy Karin | Kambala | 15240 |
Bryant, Emma Marie | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15280 |
Bryant, Hannah Joy | Killara High School | 15310 |
Bryant, Jackie Anita | Killara High School | 15200 |
Bryant, Melanie | Cronulla High School | 15020, 15050, 15240 |
Bryant, Michael James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020 |
Bryant, Oliver | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15020, 15200 |
Bryant, Yelana | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15220, 15235, 15380, 15400 |
Brydon, Caitlin | Reddam House | 15040 |
Brynes, Jordan | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15300, 15310 |
Bryson, Finn Francis | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Bryson, Gabrielle | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060, 15235 |
Bucci, Emilie Samanta | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Bucci, Laura | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15090 |
Bucciarelli, Liana | Santa Sabina College | 15235, 15350, 15380, 15800 |
Buchanan, Isabella | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 |
Buchholz, Helen Mary | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15235 |
Buchhorn, Kate Isobel | Strathfield Girls High School | 15400 |
Buchner, Hannah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15400 |
Buchta, Michael | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15220, 16020 |
Buchtmann, Emily Maree | Port Macquarie High School | 26899 |
Buchwald, Samuel | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 |
Buckingham, Georgia Carol | St Ives High School | 15235, 15350 |
Buckland-Willis, Frances | Rosebank College | 15140, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Buckley, Ariella | Ascham School | 15030, 15270, 15710 |
Buckley, Eleanor | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15400 |
Buckner, Megan Jane | Merewether High School | 15030, 15190 |
Buckton, Shaun | Marcellin College | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Buda, Annabelle | Hornsby Girls High School | 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Buda, James Wen-Xian | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Budd, Emily | Marian Catholic College | 15080, 15160 |
Budd, Montana Ellen | Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School | 15240 |
Budden, Christopher Daniel | St John's College | 15220, 15270 |
Buddery, Christine | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160, 15370, 15710, 15720 |
Buddhipala, Rohan Gemin | Ashfield Boys High School | 15160, 15240 |
Budiarso, Vanessa Caroline | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Budiawan, Amelia | Regents Park Christian School | 15020, 15220, 15290 |
Buffa, Matthew Aldo | Barker College | 15080 |
Bugarcic, Lana | MLC School | 15140 |
Bugeja, Nicole | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040, 15235, 15370 |