Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Barling, Georgette | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15350 |
Barlow, Gordon Draysey | Trinity Grammar School | 15040 |
Barlow, Isabel | Ascham School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Barlow, Molly | St John's College | 15020, 26599 |
Barlow, Nathaniel | The Scots College | 15090 |
Barlow, Sarah | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15080, 15400 |
Barman, David | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15080, 15190 |
Barnard, Nicholas Guy Sutherland | Killara High School | 15310 |
Barnard, Taylor | Davidson High School | 15040, 15235, 15390 |
Barnes, Campbell | St Paul's Grammar School | 15370 |
Barnes, Charles | Gilroy Catholic College | 15280, 15350 |
Barnes, Emma Maree | McCarthy Catholic College | 15320, 15380 |
Barnes, Esther | Hornsby Girls High School | 15190 |
Barnes, Lachlan | St John Bosco College | 15290 |
Barnes, Martin | Belmont High School | 15040 |
Barnes, Mekael | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15320 |
Barnett, Alastair Jeffery | Canberra Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Barnett, Hannah | Calrossy Anglican School | 15340 |
Barnett, Jonathan Mayer Vern | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Barnett, Roslyn | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15090 |
Barney, Amber Jade | Willoughby Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15220, 15350, 15680 |
Barnier, Luke William | Warners Bay High School | 15290 |
Barnsley, Thomas David | Canberra Grammar School | 15250 |
Barnwell, Christie Meg | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15080 |
Barone-Peters, Lucca | Smiths Hill High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Baronowski, Sarah | Maitland High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15235, 15270 |
Barooah, Uday | The Hills Grammar School | 15240 |
Barr, Florence | Wenona School | 15235 |
Barr, Grace Alicia | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Barr, Iman | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Barr, Nicola Kate | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Barrett, Alexander Murray | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Barrett, Alexandra | St John Bosco College | 15080 |
Barrett, Alisha Maree | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15060 |
Barrett, Catherine | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15300, 15310 |
Barrett, Isabella | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Barrett, Phoebe Lucia | Loreto Kirribilli | 15235 |
Barrett, Sean Stephen | St Catherine's Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
Barron, Grace | Cowra High School | 15070 |
Barrow, Adam Paul | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15250 |
Barrow, Indira Josephine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680 |
Barrueto, Jack | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15290 |
Barry, Mark | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090 |
Barry, Olivia-Leigh | Keira High School | 15140, 15290 |
Barry, Ryan James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15240 |
Barsoum, Veronica | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 |
Bartel, Kristen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Bartels, Louisa | Brigidine College St Ives | 15350 |