Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bartlett, Annabelle | MLC School | 15140, 15320 |
Bartlett, Jemima | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080, 15140 |
Bartlett, Madison | St Catherine's School | 16070 |
Bartley, Ellen | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15235 |
Bartnicke, Cay-Leigh | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15400 |
Bartolo, William Lucas | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15220, 15800 |
Bartolotta, Dean | St Aloysius' College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Barton, Julia Carmel | Merewether High School | 15030, 15320 |
Barton, Sarah Jane | Carinya Christian School Tamworth | 15320 |
Bartrim, Ashley Nicole | Kiama High School | 15670 |
Bartrim, Karly Jane | Tweed River High School | 15040, 15180 |
Barwell, Christian | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15235, 15370 |
Barwell, Erin | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |
Basa, Jose Gabriel | Doonside High School | 15130 |
Bascil, Scott Tahir | St Patrick's Marist College | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Basha, Anneleise | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15140 |
Bashar, Saamiul | Penrith High School | 15120 |
Bashir, Ushna | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15160 |
Basil-Jones, Harry Stephen | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Baska, Caspian | Muirfield High School | 15050, 15250 |
Baskerville, Kimarnie Jayne | Mudgee High School | 15240, 15320 |
Bass, Lauren | Loreto Normanhurst | 26599 |
Bassett, Emily Suzannah | Kambala | 15220 |
Bassett, Peter Mark | Canberra Grammar School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Bassi, Sahibpreet | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Bassil, James | Marcellin College | 15140 |
Bassil, Joseph Andrew | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15330 |
Bassin, David | Moriah College | 15090, 15140, 15250 |
Basta, John | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Basta, Mina | St Marys Senior High School | 15250 |
Bastajian, Stephanie | Gilroy Catholic College | 15090 |
Bastas, Lydia Anastasia | Barker College | 15030, 15140, 15250 |
Bastiaansen, Ashlee Maria | Orange High School | 15320 |
Bastick, Gabrielle | St John Paul College | 15320, 15340 |
Batchelor, Lucy Jane | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15040, 15140, 15350 |
Batchelor, Nicholas | The Scots College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Bateman, Amy | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15020 |
Batham, Nathan | Mount St Patrick College | 15290, 15370 |
Bathgate, Sabrina | Bethany College | 15020, 15140, 15390 |
Bathie, Christian | Green Point Christian College | 15240 |
Bathie, Jasmine | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15380, 15400 |
Batista, Jessica | Bethany College | 15040, 15235 |
Batongbacal, Sean | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15360 |
Batrounian, Daniel | Galstaun College | 15040 |
Batt, Alicia Li | Killara High School | 15030, 15140, 15400, 15540 |
Battcock, James Christopher | The King's School | 15270 |
Battese, Gillian | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 |
Battishall, Claudia | Model Farms High School | 15060, 27199 |
Bau-Gaspar, Rebecca | Brigidine College St Ives | 15380 |
Baudish, Robert Patrick | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15290 |
Bauer, Catherine | Loreto Normanhurst | 15400 |
Baumli, Nicole Yvonne | Mosman High School | 15140 |
Bautista, Jarred | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |