Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Callaghan, Matthew | Henry Kendall High School | 15290 |
Callaghan, Rhys William | St John's College | 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Callan, Riley Clifford | Penrith High School | 15240, 15290 |
Callander, Madison | St Clare's College | 15320 |
Calleja, Rachel | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15350, 15370 |
Callister, Rachael Maree | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15080 |
Callow, Matthew | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15220, 15240 |
Callum, Sebastian Christopher | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15090, 15280, 15400 |
Calman, George | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15290 |
Calman, Hayley Peta | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15160, 15235 |
Calo, Madeline Roslyn | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15235 |
Calov, William | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Caltabiano, Daniel Jake | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15160, 15290, 15380 |
Caltabiano, Rebecca | Clancy Catholic College | 15040 |
Cam, Charlie | Waverley College | 15040, 15200 |
Cam, Georgia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15220 |
Camara, Rachel Suzanne | Glenwood High School | 27199 |
Cambaz, Tuvana | Amity College, Prestons | 15220, 15235 |
Cambon, Luc | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15210 |
Cambourne, Ry | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15250 |
Cambria, Monique | Bethlehem College | 15070 |
Camenzind, Karina Gabriella | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Camenzuli, Ebony | Penrith Anglican College | 15390 |
Camer, Annabelle | St Catherine's School | 15170 |
Cameron, Alexander Robert James | The King's School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15235, 15270 |
Cameron, Annabel | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15160 |
Cameron, Macgregor | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15240, 15320 |
Cameron, Sara | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Cameron, Tully John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040, 15220, 15240 |
Camilleri, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15240, 15320 |
Camilleri, Joseph | Mount St Patrick College | 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Cammarata, Lucas | Concord High School | 15240, 15320 |
Camp, Melissa Jane | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15020, 15100, 15400 |
Campbell, Alistair | Newcastle Grammar School | 15040 |
Campbell, Andrew Oliver Cardillo | The King's School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15360 |
Campbell, Benjamin Roy | Alstonville High School | 15235 |
Campbell, Brodie | Mount St Patrick College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Campbell, Cameron Anthony | Nowra High School | 15200 |
Campbell, Charles John Bruce | St Ignatius' College | 15040 |
Campbell, Claire | Aquinas Catholic College | 15240, 15320 |
Campbell, Claire Isobel | Merewether High School | 15370 |
Campbell, Emma Jane | Orara High School | 15320 |
Campbell, Gemma | Arden Anglican School | 15235 |
Campbell, Heaven-Cheyenne | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15060, 26499 |
Campbell, Holly | Ascham School | 15190, 15235 |
Campbell, Jack McNeil | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Campbell, James Mark | Covenant Christian School | 15030 |
Campbell, Jonathon Colin | South Sydney High School | 15235, 15270 |