Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
El Turk, Nicole | Cerdon College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
El-Akkari, Cassandra | St Charbel's College | 15030, 15235, 15320 |
El-Batti, Natalie | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040, 15340 |
El-Batti, Rebecca | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
El-Benni, Danya | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
El-Chabib, Jamila | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15040 |
El-Debal, Hannan | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15080 |
El-Hage, Christine | St Leo's Catholic College | 15040 |
El-Hallal, Collette | Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta | 15060 |
El-Harris, Mohammed | Belmore Boys High School | 15040, 15110 |
El-Husseini, Hussein | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 |
El-Jalkh, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
El-Kamand, Sam | Wyndham College | 15030, 15120, 15240 |
El-Kek, Danny | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15190, 15380 |
El-Khoury, Rebecca-Robert | St Charbel's College | 15140 |
El-Sabbagh, Antony | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15250, 15260 |
El-Samra, Ralph | St Paul's Catholic College | 15020, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
El-Sankari, Bilal | Belmore Boys High School | 15040, 15110 |
Elbourne, Madysen Ashleigh | Loreto Kirribilli | 15235 |
Elcheikh, Adam | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15235 |
Elder, Kane | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Elder-Robinson, Elaina Charlotte | St Mary's Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Eldridge, Harrison James | The King's School | 15040, 15235 |
Eldridge, Natalie Kathryn | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15100, 15180, 15320 |
Elep, Agatha | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15350, 15390, 16020 |
Elford, Ashley | St Joseph's Regional College | 15235 |
Elhage, Claudia | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090 |
Elhindi, Patrick | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15210, 15235, 15380 |
Elias, Bridget | Santa Sabina College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15380 |
Elias, Emma | Marian Catholic College | 15290 |
Elias, Gabrielle Nicole | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15235 |
Elias, George | St Patrick's Marist College | 15235 |
Elias, Michelle | Cerdon College | 15240 |
Elias, Zoya | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15235 |
Eliopoulos, Perry Marco George | William Carey Christian School | 15240 |
Elis, Larabelle Dicle | Killara High School | 15340 |
Elison, Jessica | Emanuel School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15380 |
Elith, Bailey Patrick Stephen | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15290, 15400 |
Elleman, Hugh Francis | Nowra High School | 15200 |
Elley, Kieran James | Terrigal High School | 15050, 15140, 15235, 15320 |
Ellicott, Gabriela Elizabeth | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020, 15140, 15290, 15350 |
Elliott, Ainslee Skye | Pittwater High School | 15140, 15320 |
Elliott, Benjamin | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235 |
Elliott, Georgia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
Elliott, Georgia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15030, 15140, 15340, 15370 |