Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Elliott, Harrison | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140, 15270 |
Elliott, Jessica | Tomaree High School | 15040, 15235, 15320, 15340 |
Elliott, Jordan Leah | Warners Bay High School | 15235, 15680 |
Elliott, Kiana Rose | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15190, 15320, 15400 |
Elliott, Mary | St Clare's High School | 15160, 15370 |
Elliott, Matilda | Ascham School | 15290 |
Elliott, Nicola | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15235 |
Elliott, Olivia | Xavier College | 15140 |
Elliott, Samantha Terry | Mosman High School | 15140, 15240, 15340 |
Elliott-Rudder, Kate Victoria | Kooringal High School | 15160, 15270, 15350 |
Ellis, Adam | John Therry Catholic High School | 15220 |
Ellis, Angelina | Gosford High School | 15140, 15350 |
Ellis, Brodie | Aquinas Catholic College | 15370 |
Ellis, Caroline | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Ellis, Dane Anthony | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15240 |
Ellis, Fiona Heather | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Ellis, Madeleine | Penrith Anglican College | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Ellis, Matthew | Rosebank College | 15040, 15190, 15235 |
Ellis, Micaela | The McDonald College | 15400 |
Ellis, Yasmine | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15750, 26199 |
Ellison, Natalie | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15280 |
Elliston, Jaden Charles | Castle Hill High School | 15040 |
Elmowy, Emilio | Sydney Grammar School | 15400 |
Elsabie, Mirna | Penrith High School | 15320 |
Elsley, Emma Jane | Merewether High School | 15030, 15090, 15240 |
Elton-Pym, Alex | Turramurra High School | 15210, 15360 |
Elvy, Annabelle Kate | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15090, 15170 |
Elvy, Ava | Turramurra High School | 15350 |
Em, Erica Gallyan | St Johns Park High School | 15090 |
Emanuel, Sophie | Bethany College | 15040, 15060 |
Emeny, Jessica Margaret | Mudgee High School | 15200, 15235 |
Emery, Hudson Rhys | Jindabyne Central School | 15090 |
Emery, Jacques Pierre Ziegler | Mosman High School | 15235, 15300, 15310 |
Emery, Jason | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Emery, Taylor | Xavier High School | 15060 |
Eminov, Sevcan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15140 |
Emmanuel, Benjamin Ananthjith | Canberra Grammar School | 15250 |
Emmanuel, Nichole | Girraween High School | 15140, 15240 |
Emmanuel, Raelene | Fort Street High School | 15050 |
Emmerton, Lucas James | Guyra Central School | 15160 |
Emmett, Rachel | Wycliffe Christian School | 15020, 15030, 15380 |
Emtage, Tasman | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15100 |
Encel, Miriam Alice | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15170 |
Encel, Stella Aviva | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15220, 15235, 15270 |
Endean, Stephen John | Kirrawee High School | 15020, 15270 |
Enderby, James William Gaston | Concord High School | 15020, 15270, 15320 |
Enderby, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Eng, Johanna | St Johns Park High School | 15030 |
Engelbrecht, Emmalisa | Broughton Anglican College | 15220, 15390 |
Engels, Emily | Nowra Anglican College | 15290 |