Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
English, Alicia | St Peter's Catholic College | 15390 |
English, Amy Megan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060, 15670 |
English, Ines Francesca | Kambala | 15020, 15140 |
English, Isobel | Loreto Normanhurst | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15800, 15810 |
English, Jeremy John McIntosh | St Ignatius' College | 15235 |
English, Nathan | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15320 |
English, Sophie | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15060, 15080, 15400, 26599 |
Enright, Elizabeth | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15235 |
Enright, Mark | Parramatta Marist High School | 15280, 15370 |
Entezami Rudsari, Sheema | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Entwisle, James Simon | St Pius X College | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Enzerink, Alistair | St Joseph's College | 15200 |
Eparaima, Natasha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040 |
Epstein, Jessica Paula | Kambala | 15020, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Epstein, Jordan Harry | Cranbrook School | 15100 |
Erdos, Kaitlin | Wenona School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15190 |
Eren, Aeden | Norwest Christian College | 15290 |
Erickson, Katherine | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Erieau, Chelsea | Armidale High School | 15170 |
Erkes, Tal | Killara High School | 15240, 15250 |
Erozan, Sonat | Sydney Grammar School | 15330 |
Ersoy, Pelin | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15350 |
Ertler, Alex | The Hills Grammar School | 15290 |
Erwin, Davis | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Eskander, Javan | Inaburra School | 15200 |
Eslake, Alison | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Esposito, Caitlin Alexandria | Byron Bay High School | 15140, 15220, 15400 |
Esposito-Rose, Santi | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15370 |
Essey, Antonia | Mount St Benedict College | 15235 |
Estanislao, Rose | Canberra Grammar School | 15710 |
Estelle, Rachel | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Estherby, Caleb | Asquith Boys High School | 15235 |
Estok, Lachlan John | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Esveld, Olivia | St Paul's Grammar School | 15090 |
Etchart, Maia Gabriela | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 16080, 16090 |
Etheridge, Thomas | Maitland High School | 15320 |
Etherington, Jessica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Etwell, Patrick | The Scots College | 15240 |
Etzine, Jeremy David | Cranbrook School | 15240 |
Eva, Lee | Parramatta Marist High School | 15235 |
Evans, Adam Jean | Model Farms High School | 15160, 15240 |
Evans, Alexander William L | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15320, 15340 |
Evans, Alice | Turramurra High School | 15170, 15750 |
Evans, Bronte Lyn | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15170, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Evans, Brooke | Smiths Hill High School | 15020, 15220 |
Evans, Connor Anthony | Cardiff High School | 15200 |
Evans, Hannah | Roseville College | 15040 |