Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Freeborn, William Henry Morrish | St Ignatius' College | 15140 |
Freeman, Bill Michael | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15140, 15235 |
Freeman, Chelsea Dell | Terrigal High School | 15390 |
Freeman, Emily | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Freeman, Jamie | St Clare's College | 15235 |
Freeman, John Tyler | Canberra Grammar School | 15110, 15270 |
Freestone, Jack | Gosford High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Freiberg, Jonathan Riley | Sydney Boys High School | 15160, 15270 |
Freiberg, Joshua | The Scots College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Freitas, Nathan Miguel Ferreira | Kingsgrove North High School | 15240 |
French, Andy Roy | Killara High School | 15235 |
French, Benjamin Julian | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15030, 15040, 15320 |
French, Lauren | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060, 15180 |
French, Rohan Robert | Killara High School | 15240 |
French, Tayla | Ulladulla High School | 26199 |
Frendo, Monique | Mount St Benedict College | 15040, 15220, 15235 |
Frendo, Taylah | Mount St Benedict College | 15340 |
Frerer, Madeline | SCECGS Redlands | 15340 |
Fretwell, Lucinda Rose | Burwood Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Freund, Olivia Claire | Merewether High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15290, 15350 |
Frewen, Gabrielle Clair | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15140, 15400 |
Fricot, Alexandra | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Fridgant, Joshua Adam | Canberra Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15330 |
Friedlander, Chloe | St Catherine's School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15290 |
Friedlander, Marcus | Sydney Grammar School | 15240, 15400 |
Friedman, Matthew | Emanuel School | 15240, 15250 |
Friedman, Zoe Annabel | Terrigal High School | 15235, 15290, 15400 |
Friedrich, Daniel | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Friend, Jackson Brian | Canberra Grammar School | 15240 |
Frigerio, Danielle | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15030, 15050 |
Frino, Jonathon | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15090 |
Frisina, Thomas | St Paul's Catholic College | 15200 |
Frisken, Isabelle Ellise | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Frizza, Tristan | Sydney Grammar School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15400 |
Frketic, Anthony | Freeman Catholic College | 15320 |
Froment, Tahlia | Asquith Girls High School | 15220, 15235 |
Frost, Rufus | The Scots College | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15330 |
Frugtniet, Jodie Louise | Caroline Chisholm College | 15235, 15370 |
Fryer, Benjamin James | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Fryer, Jacob | Belmont Christian College | 15290 |
Fu, Ammellia Aijia | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Fu, Bolwen | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15555, 15710 |
Fu, Donna | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |