Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Grundy, Noah James | Barker College | 15020, 15100, 15140, 15240 |
Gruskin, Dean | Moriah College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15190 |
Gruzin, Elliott | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Gu, Alexander | Girraween High School | 15140, 15250 |
Gu, Brendan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Gu, Eva | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Gu, Geoffrey | Champagnat Catholic College | 15040, 15235 |
Gu, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Gu, Julia | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Gu, Kelly | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Gu, Kennith Haozhi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gu, Kirsty | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15830 |
Gu, Rhea | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gu, Royce | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gu, Xujie | Asquith Girls High School | 15050, 15150, 15250 |
Gu, Yue Yuan | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 |
Gu, Zishuo | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Guan, Andrew You Heng | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Guan, Angela | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15240 |
Guan, Annie Rui Ting | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Guan, Zhao (Eric) Hong | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15260 |
Guan, Zhuoyun | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Guarascio, Juliette | Greystanes High School | 15290 |
Guarnaschelli, Dana | Liverpool Girls High School | 15290 |
Gubbay, Alexander Richard | Knox Grammar School | 15235 |
Guenther, Jarmahn Dakota | Murwillumbah High School | 15200 |
Guerrera, Francesca | St Vincent's College | 15290 |
Guerrieri, Anthony | Rosebank College | 15040, 15270, 15350, 15380 |
Guest, Liam Riley | Melville High School | 15290 |
Guest, Rachel Alice Hope | Wade High School | 15160, 15670 |
Gugnani, Saira | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Guiang, Jhanyn | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15350 |
Guibone, Ayla | Fairfield High School | 15140, 15160 |
Guihot, Hannah | St Columba Anglican School | 15040, 15140, 15170, 15190 |
Guihot, Stuart James | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15030, 15240 |
Guihot, Thomas Michael | St Ignatius' College | 15210 |
Guirgies, Mary | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Gul, Enes Ekrem | Amity College, Prestons | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Gulati, Anannya | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15730 |
Gullifer-Laurie, Isabella Imogen Constance | New England Girls' School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Gulliver, Olivia Maree | Roseville College | 15090 |
Gulson, William Roberto Gregory | Knox Grammar School | 15090 |