Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gamaroff, Kim | Masada College | 15040, 15290, 15400 |
Gambi, Nathan | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Gamble, Keeley | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040, 15320 |
Gambley, Zachary | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15290 |
Gan, Jack Pengyi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gan, Jesse | Regents Park Christian School | 15040 |
Gan, Jia Min | INTI International College Penang | 15240, 15250 |
Gan, Karen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gan-Brown, Sarah Chun Chu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Gandhi, Gaurav Simon | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15330 |
Gandy, Christopher | Edmund Rice College | 15370 |
Gandy, Nicole | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320, 15340, 15370 |
Gangi, Philopater | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Gangu, Bhawana | Santa Sabina College | 15240 |
Ganis, Elena | St Spyridon College | 15220 |
Ganis, Stephanie | Bethany College | 15370 |
Ganley, Dana Mary | Queenwood School for Girls | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15235, 15280 |
Gannon, Nicholas | Champagnat Catholic College | 15040 |
Gao, Alissa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Gao, Andrew | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gao, Genevieve Zhengqian | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15270 |
Gao, Hanyu | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Gao, James Zhi Xiang | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Gao, Martin Han | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250 |
Gao, Nellie Shan | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Gao, Owen Ying Jie | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gao, Pinyan | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Gao, Tina | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Gao, Victor Yuan | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Gao, Zhijian (James) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Gao, Zixuan | MLC School | 15400 |
Garay, Jack | Marist College North Shore | 15320 |
Garcia, Andrea | Tangara School for Girls | 15290 |
Garcia, Bridget | Santa Sabina College | 15350 |
Garcia, Danielle Mae | St Andrews College | 15240, 15250 |
Garcia, Hannah | Brigidine College St Ives | 15290 |
Garcia, Michaella Mae | Bethany College | 15370 |
Garde, Dennis | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15710 |
Gardige Hewawasam, Imasha Gayangi | Penrith High School | 15370 |
Gardiner, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Gardiner, Hannah Mae | Merewether High School | 15060 |
Gardiner, James Nathaniel | Castle Hill High School | 15040 |
Gardiner, Lucy Rose | Whitebridge High School | 26599 |
Gardiner, Samuel | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15140, 15160 |
Gardiner, Sarah Anne | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15380, 15680 |
Gardiner, Stephanie Catherine | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15390 |