Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gilbert, Isabella | Stella Maris College | 15040, 15080, 15240 |
Gilbert, Madeline | Tangara School for Girls | 15030, 15110 |
Gilbert-Smith, Sophia Eve | Kincumber High School | 15220, 15320 |
Gilchrist, Brittany | Loreto Normanhurst | 15030, 15140, 15235, 15370, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Gilchrist, Claudia | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15190, 15350 |
Gilchrist, Jayson | St Luke's Grammar School | 15090, 15235 |
Gilchrist, Timothy | Taree Christian College | 15030 |
Giles, Anna | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15400 |
Giles, Hayley | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15390 |
Giles, Matthew | Pittwater House Schools | 15080 |
Giles, Rebecca | Roseville College | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Gilfedder, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15080, 15400 |
Gilfillan, Katie | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 16070 |
Gill, Ainslie | Belmont High School | 15020, 15140, 15220 |
Gill, Catelyn | Marian Catholic College | 15060, 15160 |
Gill, Dilawar | Homebush Boys High School | 15040, 15050, 15110, 15220 |
Gill, Ela | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15090 |
Gill, Meg Anna | Narooma High School | 15320 |
Gill, Robert Harry | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Gill Lee, Jet | Sydney Boys High School | 15220 |
Gillard, Madeleine | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15235 |
Gillespie, Eden | Terrigal High School | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Gillespie, Elena Mae | Killara High School | 15400 |
Gillespie, Kai Annan | Mullumbimby High School | 15080 |
Gillespie, Olivia Emily | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15390 |
Gillieatt, Brodie Frank | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15050, 15100, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Gillies, Joshua | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15235 |
Gilliland, Jacob James | Springwood High School | 15040 |
Gillroy, Joshua | Marcellin College | 15080 |
Gilmour, Lindford Henry Franc | Mosman High School | 15310 |
Gim, Daeun | Concord High School | 15250 |
Ginnivan, Evangeline | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Giourtoumas, Dimitri | Marist College Kogarah | 15040, 15130 |
Girardi, Jordan Alexander | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15340 |
Giriyal, Tanishk | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15210 |
Girling, Lara Jade | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15190 |
Gissing, Catherine | St Ursula's College | 15180, 15350, 15370 |
Gittings, Kiah Sian Stuart | Concord High School | 15235 |
Giuffre, Giuseppe | Marcellin College | 15370 |
Giuffre, Matthew Edward | Reddam House | 15030, 15040 |
Giugni, Clare | Santa Sabina College | 15380 |
Gjurovska, Ilina | Moorefield Girls High School | 15140 |
Gladys, Reece John | Newcastle High School | 15200 |
Glascott, Nicholas Joseph | St Ignatius' College | 15020 |
Glass, Josh | Chatswood High School | 15380 |
Glassop, Dylan James | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Glavinovic, Paige | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15020, 15040 |
Gledhill, Amy | Moama Anglican Grammar School | 15235 |
Gleeson, Emma | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15390, 15680, 15690 |
Gleeson, Kathleen | St Clare's High School | 15090 |
Glenn, James | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15220 |