Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Howard, Eloise | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15220, 15370 |
Howard, Hannah | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15380, 15670, 15800 |
Howard, Laura Elizabeth | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15235, 15340 |
Howard, Lucas | Marcellin College | 15400 |
Howard, Madeline Dawn | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Howard, Morgan | St Catherine's School | 15160, 15400 |
Howard, Sophie Claire | St Paul's College | 15040, 15140, 15320 |
Howard, Tahlia Jade | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15040, 15220, 15350 |
Howard-Schmidt, Shannon | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Howarth, Louise | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15140, 15370 |
Howarth, Tania | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Howden, Mitchell Dennis | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15235 |
Howdle, Gemma | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Howe, Bronte | Barrenjoey High School | 15090, 15280 |
Howe, Ella | St Luke's Grammar School | 15290 |
Howe, Laura Tess | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15020 |
Howe, Lauren Elizabeth | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240 |
Howe, Richard | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15900, 15910 |
Howell, Lucy Rose Marie | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15200 |
Howes, Claudia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15060, 15350, 15370, 15390 |
Howes, Elizabeth | St Luke's Grammar School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Howie, Alice Helen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15340 |
Howie, Thomas Surin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Howland, Ari | Southern Cross School | 15250, 15260, 15290 |
Howlett, Clay | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 |
Howlett, Elizabeth | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15370, 15400 |
Howteinfat, Jasmine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Hoxha, Ani | Elderslie High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Hoy, Alexander James | Kirrawee High School | 15310 |
Hoyle, Michael | Cumberland High School | 15290 |
Hronopoulos, Brandon | Casimir Catholic College | 15370 |
Hsu, Joyce | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Hsu, Shan | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Hu, Catherine | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Hu, Denise Jia Ling | Bethlehem College | 15130 |
Hu, Derek Ao Peng | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hu, Edmund | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hu, Ellia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15140, 15310 |
Hu, Helen | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Hu, Jason | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Hu, Jing Ni Jane | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Hu, Ming Hong | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Hu, Patrick Ziqian | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250, 15260, 15330 |