Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hu, Sharon | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15680, 15690 |
Hu, Spencer | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Hu, Stanley Jieqian | The King's School | 15240, 15250 |
Hu, Vivian | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Hu, Xiaochen | Taylors College | 15240, 15820 |
Hu, Yiran | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Hu, Yong Shun (James) | Ryde Secondary College | 15120 |
Hua, Belinda | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Hua, Brandon | Canley Vale High School | 15250 |
Hua, Chia-Hsien | Canterbury Boys High School | 15240 |
Hua, Nancy | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Hua, Shengni Jewett | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Huang, Aaron | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15400 |
Huang, Alicia | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15370 |
Huang, Alick | St Ives High School | 15240 |
Huang, Angela | Abbotsleigh | 15250 |
Huang, Annette | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15160, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Huang, Anthony Ming An | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Huang, Arthur Zi Yang | Sydney Technical High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Bao Zhu | Killara High School | 15235 |
Huang, Betty | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250 |
Huang, Bing Jun John | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Huang, Bonnie | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Huang, Boris Zhou | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Carmen | Tempe High School | 15090, 15140 |
Huang, Chengxi | St Paul's International College | 15240 |
Huang, Chris | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Huang, Christiana Liang Liang | Ryde Secondary College | 15240, 15390 |
Huang, Christine | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15250, 15400 |
Huang, Cindy | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Huang, Cindy | Killara High School | 15020, 15235, 15670 |
Huang, Daniel Yuk-On | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15330 |
Huang, Danielle Danli | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Huang, Darren Cheng Wei | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Huang, Elijah | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Emily | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Huang, Gary | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15250 |
Huang, Guang Yao | Crestwood High School | 15040 |
Huang, Hardy He | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Huang, Jasmin Wen Qi | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Huang, Jason Rui Xiang | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Huang, Jason Yu Jia | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Huang, Jenwai Jennifer | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15680 |
Huang, Jessica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |