Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ireland, Jeremy | International Grammar School | 15080 |
Ireland, Sophie | The Scots School | 15080 |
Irhia, Abraham | Marcellin College | 15370 |
Irmako, Beycan | Central Coast Grammar School | 15370 |
Iron, Charly Rose | Queenwood School for Girls | 15090, 15235, 15320 |
Irvin, Nicola | International Grammar School | 15090, 15290, 15320 |
Irvine, James Samuel | St Andrews College | 15140 |
Irvine, Lauren | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15680 |
Irving, Danica | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15235, 15340 |
Irving, Tahlia | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15235, 15340 |
Irwin, Adam Samuel | Barker College | 15040, 15240 |
Irwin, Amanda | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15180, 15320 |
Irwin, Elijah Samuel | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15235 |
Irwin, Holly | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15350, 15370 |
Irwin, Kisane | Byron Bay High School | 15400 |
Irwin, Olivia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15180, 15240 |
Irwin, Riley Tian Li | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15310, 15380 |
Isaac, Jeremy | St Paul's Catholic College | 15020 |
Isaac, Lucy | PLC Armidale | 15310 |
Isaac, Marina | Penrith Anglican College | 15250 |
Isaacson, Emma Gail | Ingleburn High School | 15220, 15320 |
Isabella, Samuel | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15320 |
Isagon, Diane | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15350 |
Isaia-Hardy, Taiesha Hana Rose | Tempe High School | 15320 |
Isaksen, Connor | St Columba's Catholic College | 15320, 15380 |
Ishac, Isabella Angelina | St Patrick's Marist College | 15380, 15400 |
Ishac, Raymond | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040 |
Ishag, Mark | St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College | 15260 |
Ishak, Myrna | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Ishak, Sarah | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Ishibashi, Mari | Randwick Girls High School | 15570 |
Ishida, Sakura | Killara High School | 15540 |
Ishkanian, Anthony Hugh | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030 |
Iskra, Joseph | Holy Spirit College | 15040 |
Islam, Imran Al | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15270 |
Islam, Nanjiba | Amity College, Prestons | 15240 |
Islek, Saide Nur | Amity College, Prestons | 15235 |
Isles, William Arthur | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15680 |
Israeli, Joshua | Emanuel School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Israelsohn, Kyron | Masada College | 15235 |
Issa, Jessica | Cerdon College | 15140 |
Issa, Mouhammad | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15235, 15340 |
Issa, Myra | Cerdon College | 15220, 15370 |
Issa, Nicole | St Ursula's College | 15290 |
Issa, Selena | Meriden School | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250 |
Issa, Tony | Marist College Eastwood | 15020, 15140 |
Issaoui, Mohammed | James Cook Boys High School | 15050 |
Istephan, Nashwan | Westfields Sports High School | 15260 |
Ivanoff, Nelson William | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Ivanovic, Justin | Westfields Sports High School | 15040, 15320 |
Ivanovic, Sonya Selma | Reddam House | 15130, 15320, 15400 |
Ivanyi, Paloma Jeannette | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15680, 15690 |
Ivers, Daniel | St Dominic's College | 15020, 15370 |