Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Liu, Kenneth | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Liu, Kimberley | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15100, 15140, 15270 |
Liu, Leon Shi Le | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Liu, Lijie | Bankstown Girls High School | 15080, 15290 |
Liu, Louis Ka Bo | Sefton High School | 15250 |
Liu, Michael Yuan Tiger | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Liu, Mike | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Liu, Natalie | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15220, 15370 |
Liu, Nathan Edward | Caringbah High School | 15250 |
Liu, Oscar Yuhui | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Liu, Pai | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Ren Ming | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Liu, Renie | Knox Grammar School | 15040 |
Liu, Robin Ruo Hong | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240 |
Liu, Rosa | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Rose | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Liu, Samuel | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Sarah | Riverside Girls High School | 15210 |
Liu, Selena | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Liu, Serina | Gosford High School | 15040, 15700 |
Liu, Shania | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Liu, Sophia | Mount St Benedict College | 15370 |
Liu, Tennison | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Liu, Tianshuo | Reddam House | 15240 |
Liu, Tianyuan | Reddam House | 15330, 15560 |
Liu, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Weber | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Xiangyi Alicia | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240 |
Liu, Xin Ze | Castle Hill High School | 15310 |
Liu, Xinyuan (Cindy) | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Liu, Xuechun (Cherry) | Chester Hill High School | 15240, 15560 |
Liu, Yang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Yik Sze | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140 |
Liu, Yu Yi | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Liu, Yuanqing | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15250, 15370, 15560 |
Liu, Yun Xuan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Liu, Yuyang | Burwood Girls High School | 15150, 15250 |
Liu, Yuzhou | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Liu, Zhe | Killarney Heights High School | 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Ziyu | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Livanis, Katherine Marina | Macquarie Fields High School | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15320, 15340 |