Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lu, Samuel | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15240 |
Lu, Sheree | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15680 |
Lu, Steve Jun Jie | Sefton High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Vanessa | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15130, 15240 |
Lu, Vienna Zi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lu, Waylon | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15340 |
Lu, Winnie | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Lu, Ying Cheng | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lu, Yue (Nancy) | Ryde Secondary College | 15110, 15240, 15270 |
Lu, Zixuan-Lauren | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250 |
Luan, Khai Tuan | Fairvale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luangrathrajasombat, Liam Udone | Penrith High School | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Lubbers, Anton Gilbert | Killara High School | 15240 |
Luc, Sarah | Westfields Sports High School | 26599 |
Luc, Tracy | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Luca, Simone | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15690, 16070 |
Lucas, Cristina Marea | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240 |
Lucas, Hamish | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lucas, Kachina | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15400 |
Lucas, Nathan John | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15235, 15320 |
Lucas, Paul | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15370 |
Lucchetti, Alexandra Sophia | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15280, 15400 |
Lucia, Lewis | Freeman Catholic College | 15400 |
Lucic, Daniel Anthony | St Pius X College | 15040 |
Lucre, Madeline | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15400 |
Ludington, Thomas William | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15320 |
Ludlow, Jack Alexander | Newington College | 15235, 15400 |
Lugsdin, Harriet | Wenona School | 15090 |
Lui, Brendan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lui, Cee-Nga Jessica | Kingsgrove High School | 15040 |
Lui, Daniel | Menai High School | 15140 |
Lui, Joseph Dennison Wai-Tuk | Newington College | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lui, Joyce | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Lui, Kingsley | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lui, Kitty Tsz Ching | Central Coast Adventist School | 15235 |
Lui, Perzella | Ascham School | 15310 |
Lui, Tsz Ching | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250 |
Luis, Eduard Dominique | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 26599 |
Luk, Candy Ka Ki | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Luk, Michelle | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15050, 15680 |
Luk, Nathan Chun-Yan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Luk, Yu Wing Eunice | Abbotsleigh | 15140 |
Luke, Oscar | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15030, 15220 |
Luker, Tiana | Bossley Park High School | 15060, 26499 |
Lukic, Jelena | Prairiewood High School | 15140, 15220 |