Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Luksic, Anastazija | St Vincent's College | 15090, 15140, 15350 |
Lulham, Kate | St Joseph's Regional College | 15235 |
Lulka, Christopher | St Dominic's College | 15320 |
Lum, Courtney | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15050, 15240 |
Lum, Naomi Peta | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15300 |
Lum, Ryan Weng-Joe | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15270 |
Lumapas, Josfer Christ | Marian Catholic College | 15250, 15290 |
Lumsdaine, Jacob | St Paul's Catholic College | 15235 |
Lung, Mandy Wing Gwan | Strathfield Girls High School | 15160, 15320 |
Luo, Alex | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luo, Andy | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 |
Luo, Helen | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Luo, Huajing | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Luo, John Ho | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240, 15360 |
Luo, Kevin | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250 |
Luo, Rhonda Jun Yi | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15210, 15220 |
Luo, Winnie Weng Yeng | Sefton High School | 15020 |
Luo, Xia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Luo, Yi Dong | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Luo, Yuan | Gosford High School | 15400, 15670 |
Luo, Yuan Jie Jennifer | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Luong, Andrew | Pal Buddhist School | 15250, 15330 |
Luong, Anh Vi | Holroyd High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260 |
Luong, Anna | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Luong, David | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Luong, Eric Calvin | Bonnyrigg High School | 15320 |
Luong, Estherina | Baulkham Hills High School | 15160, 15240 |
Luong, Kevin | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Luong, Lilian | Canley Vale High School | 15340 |
Luong, Nikkie Ngoc Nhi Thi | Tempe High School | 15240 |
Luong, Odelle En | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Luong, Richard | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15360, 27399 |
Luong, Serena | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Luong, Tammy Thao | St George Girls High School | 15220 |
Luong, Wilson | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Luscombe, James | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15235 |
Luskan, Cooper | Maclean High School | 15340 |
Lusted, Jemma | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15235, 15380 |
Luthra, Devna | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Lutton, Michael | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15270, 15370 |
Luttrell, Lucinda | Loreto Normanhurst | 15240, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Luu, Amy | Canley Vale High School | 15220, 15240 |
Luu, Cindy | St Johns Park High School | 15250 |
Luu, Cindy Ngoc | Girraween High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Luu, Evan | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Luu, Jennifer Nhat-Lien-H | Sefton High School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Luu, Jessica | Fairfield High School | 15140, 15160 |
Luu, Nathan Jim | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Luu, Raymond | Kingsgrove North High School | 15020, 15340 |
Luu, Sally | Trinity Catholic College | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Luwena, Jamie | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | 15240 |
Luwia, Tirza | Brigidine College Randwick | 15290 |
Luxa, Kevin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lwin, Henry | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15240 |