Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Minassian, Roupen | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Minato, Isabella Emily | Wade High School | 15320, 15710 |
Mingare, Angus | Gorokan High School | 15240 |
Minguez, Damien | Newington College | 16070 |
Minne, Lauren | The Hills Grammar School | 15020, 15050, 15160, 15250 |
Minton, Jarryd Calvin | St Ignatius' College | 15235 |
Miotto, James | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140 |
Mir, Rasheeq Ali | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 |
Miranda, Camila | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 16080 |
Mirels, Daniella | Moriah College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15290 |
Misevski, Kristian | Blakehurst High School | 15200 |
Mishra, Uma | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15090, 15140, 15380 |
Miskovich, Jasmine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15090 |
Mistry, Minal | Barker College | 15240, 15250 |
Mita, Lauren | Cerdon College | 15180, 15320, 15380 |
Mitchelhill, James Oliver | Albury High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Mitchell, Alessandra | Wenona School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Mitchell, Alex | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15370 |
Mitchell, Amelia | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090, 15235, 15400 |
Mitchell, Andrew Paul | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15370 |
Mitchell, Bonnie Kate | Newcastle High School | 15060, 15180 |
Mitchell, Elise | Bede Polding College | 15060, 15090, 15320 |
Mitchell, Emily | St Joseph's College | 15340 |
Mitchell, Emma May | Blayney High School | 15060 |
Mitchell, Jacob | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Mitchell, James | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Mitchell, Jessica Rose | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso High Campus | 15235 |
Mitchell, Keely Jeanne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15320 |
Mitchell, Lachlan Morgan | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Mitchell, Lindsay | Avondale School | 15240 |
Mitchell, Paris Crystal | Glenwood High School | 15235 |
Mitchell, Sydney | Pymble Ladies' College | 15220, 15235, 15270 |
Mitchell, Timothy | The Scots College | 15330 |
Mitchell, Tyler Ann | Castle Hill High School | 15670 |
Mitchell-Wills, Georgia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320, 15380 |
Mitchison, Tani Leigh | Merewether High School | 15250, 15710 |
Mithran, Mirakla Migashini | Baulkham Hills High School | 15160 |
Mitic, Milena | Girraween High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Mitra, Rohan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 |
Mitter, Salonika | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15320 |
Mitterhuemer, Michelle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15350 |
Mitton, Kate | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15390 |
Mitton, William Thomas Albert | The King's School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Mizrahi, Jasmine | Moriah College | 15140, 15350 |