Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Newman, Harold | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15200 |
Newman, Lauren | Wyong Christian Community School | 15235 |
Newman, Meg | Australian International School Singapore | 15040 |
Newman, Patrick John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15200 |
Newman, Rebecca | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15180, 15190, 15235, 15370 |
Newman, Shavaunne | Avondale School | 15290 |
Newman, Stephen | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Newman, William Richard | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15340 |
Newsom, Nicola | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080, 15235, 16080 |
Newsome, Alison | Ascham School | 15400 |
Newsome, Olivia | Mount St Benedict College | 15160 |
Newton, Cody | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Newton, Elizabeth | Smiths Hill High School | 15140, 15160 |
Newton, Harriet | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15090 |
Newton, Jacob | Menai High School | 15140, 15240 |
Newton, Jasmyn Adeline-Joy | Nowra High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15235, 15270, 15670 |
Newton, Marcus | St Columba's Catholic College | 15290 |
Newton, Ricci | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15070 |
Newton, Zach | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15235 |
Ney, Direnc Hazel | Blacktown Girls High School | 15060 |
Ng, Anika | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Ng, Bridget | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040 |
Ng, Ching Fung Matthew | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Ng, Emily | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340 |
Ng, Grace | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Ng, Janice | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15040 |
Ng, Jeremy Kin-Yu | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250, 15310, 15360 |
Ng, Joanna | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15040, 15370 |
Ng, Justin | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Ng, Justin Yan Ting | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ng, Kristie Ka-Yin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Ng, Mark Kwan Ching | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Ng, Marley Tsin Li | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15680 |
Ng, Matthew Man Hin | Sefton High School | 15080 |
Ng, Nancye Rhonda | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Ng, Naomi | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Ng, Nicole | Killarney Heights High School | 15240 |
Ng, Pearlyn Shu Bin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Ng, Samantha Wen Sin | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240 |
Ng, Shirley | Ascham School | 15680 |
Ng, Timothy John | Cranbrook School | 15090, 15290 |
Ng, Valerie Ting-Yan | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Vivian Ka Pui | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Ng, Wai Yee | Moorebank High School | 15240 |
Ng, Wallace Yue Tung | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Wing Tung | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Ng, Yi Ting | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Ngai, Clement | North Sydney Boys High School | 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Ngo, Brendan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250, 15260 |