Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Pearson, Kristelle | Narrabri High School | 15290 |
Pearson, Taylor | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15320, 15340 |
Pearson-Victor, Declan | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15200 |
Peck, Olivia | St Columba Anglican School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Peck, Zoe | Mount St Benedict College | 15160 |
Peckover, Charlee Mae | Monaro High School | 15235 |
Pedemont, Lauren | Belmont High School | 15320 |
Pederson, Liam | Pittwater House Schools | 15250, 15260 |
Pedroza, Siobhan | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15160 |
Peek, Sarah Louise | Merewether High School | 15140, 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Peel, Ebonylee | Ulladulla High School | 15160, 15320 |
Pegg, Henry John | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Peitsch, Patience Hildegard | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Pejnovic, Nikola | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15235 |
Pejoska, Lidia | Kingsgrove High School | 15235 |
Pelaez, Marcus | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 |
Pellegrino, Anthony | Moama Anglican Grammar School | 15235 |
Pelligra, Taran | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Pemberton, Josef Alwyn | Rutherford High School | 15200 |
Penales, Stephanie | Mount Carmel Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Pender, Georgina Catherine | Kambala | 15140, 15170, 15300, 15310 |
Pendrick, Dana | Gosford High School | 15235 |
Penfold, Giles William | Cranbrook School | 15680 |
Peng, Alec | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15320 |
Peng, Brian An | Penrith High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Peng, David | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Peng, Jennifer | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240 |
Peng, Lifu Peter | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 |
Peng, Yan | Burwood Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15560 |
Peng, Yi | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15150, 15250, 15560 |
Penn, Saxon Kaine | Cranbrook School | 15290 |
Penna, Stefan | Wollemi College | 15240 |
Pennell, Christina | Roseville College | 15030, 15050, 15235, 15400 |
Penninkilampi, Lachlan | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Penny, Jack | St Leo's Catholic College | 15320 |
Penny, Simon | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15400 |
Penrose, Laura | Calrossy Anglican School | 15030, 15340 |
Pentecost, Hannah | Bethany College | 15070, 15320 |
Penton, Jack Sweeney | Cranbrook School | 15040, 15090 |
Pepper, Jake Owen | Casino High School | 15290 |
Pepper, Josephine | St Joseph's Regional College | 15320 |
Percy, Phoebe Olivia | Chester Hill High School | 15140 |
Perdis, Jonathon | Reddam House | 15040 |
Pereira, Gavin Matthew | St Andrews College | 15140, 15240, 15340 |
Pereira, Luke Noel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15140, 15320, 15340 |
Perera, Geethika Sajani | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15160 |
Perera, Katrina | Smiths Hill High School | 15110 |
Perera, Kavindi Samantha Galhenage | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140 |