Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Singh, Justin | Glenwood High School | 15250 |
Singh, Kyle | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15220 |
Singh, Manavjot | Ryde Secondary College | 15050, 15110, 15240 |
Singh, Petrina | Tempe High School | 15320 |
Singh, Pritpal | Glenwood High School | 15340 |
Singh, Rashneel | John Edmondson High School | 15040 |
Singh, Rose | Moriah College | 15270 |
Singh, Roshni | Trinity Catholic College | 15220, 15370 |
Singh, Simreet Miglani | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Singh, Sohni | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Singh, Srajan | Scone Grammar School | 15170 |
Singh, Upasna | Macarthur Girls High School | 15150 |
Singh, Vindhya Kumari | Barker College | 15090, 15400 |
Singh, Yuvraj | Sydney Technical High School | 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Singham, Daniel Praveen Dravid | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250 |
Singler, Tiffani-Lee | Cardiff High School | 15030 |
Sinha, Ananya | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Siniawski, Alison | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Sinn, Joshua Patrick | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Sio, Jane | Chifley College Bidwill Campus | 15290 |
Siow, Sue Maye | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Siratkov, Danica | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15060, 15180, 15340 |
Siriprayook, Benjamin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Siriwardena, Diana Udanie | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Sirmai, Jacqueline | Emanuel School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Siskovic, Samuel | St Paul's Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15170, 15220, 15370 |
Sit, Adrian | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Sitas, Zoe Hobbs | Killara High School | 15340 |
Siu, Andrew | Girraween High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Siu, Pok Him | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Siu, Rachel | MLC School | 15300, 15310 |
Siu, Rachel Ho-Teng | Kambala | 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Siv, Lin | Liverpool Girls High School | 15040, 15060 |
Siva, Rohan | Knox Grammar School | 15140 |
Sivakumar, Saravanan | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sivananthan, Tharani | Girraween High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Sivanathan, Ajay Gouthaman | The King's School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Sivanesan, Mirushan | Arthur Phillip High School | 15240 |
Sivanesan, Neythirun | Penrith High School | 15260 |