Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sridharan, Anjana | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Sridharan, Swathi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Srikantha, Ragavi | Sefton High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15280 |
Srikantharajah, Arjun Sainath | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Srikumar, Abirami | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Srinivas, Nivedha | Macarthur Girls High School | 15220 |
Srinivasan, Vamsi | Epping Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Sriram, Tarun Mandalam | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Sriranganathaiyer, Gopiram | Girraween High School | 15140, 15270 |
Sritharan, Aranie | Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Srivastava, Harshita | Burwood Girls High School | 15140 |
Srivastava, Shivani | Penrith High School | 15020, 15140, 15290 |
Srnic, Natalia | St Spyridon College | 15140, 15280 |
Srour, Melissa | Santa Sabina College | 15250 |
St John, Emma Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15235 |
St John, Sarah Rose | Kiama High School | 15090 |
St John, Thomas Sydney | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15680 |
Stabback, Amelia Bonnie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15240 |
Stace, Aaron | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15200, 15320 |
Stacey, Jacob Morris | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15350 |
Stacey, Jonathan | Oxley High School | 15330 |
Stacey, Max | The Scots College | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Stackpool, Isabelle | MLC School | 16100 |
Staddon, Katie Ann | Pittwater High School | 15310 |
Staff, Nicole Elise | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15180 |
Stafford, Lucy | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140 |
Stafrace, Claudia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15020 |
Staines, Melissa Nancy | Maclean High School | 15400 |
Stalley, Dylan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Stals, Natalie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Stam, Jordan Nicole Renee | Queenwood School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15190, 15280, 15290 |
Stancic, Mirjana | Cerdon College | 15220 |
Staneke, Shanais Fleur | Whitebridge High School | 15140, 15400 |
Stanford, Julia Carolyn | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15180 |
Stanford, Nicholas | Mount St Patrick College | 15340 |
Staniforth, Mitchell John | St Ignatius' College | 15090 |
Staninovski, Amanda Jade | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Stanislav, Daniel | Moriah College | 15340 |
Stankiewicz, Stephanie | Mount St Benedict College | 16020 |
Stanley, Arabella | Ascham School | 15090, 15140, 15190, 15270, 15400 |
Stanley, Drew Thomas | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15235 |
Stanley, Olivia | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Stanmore, Ebony Summer | Covenant Christian School | 15670 |
Stannard, Jack | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15235, 15290 |
Stano, David Anthony | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15040, 15190, 15220, 15290 |