Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Stephens, Peter Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15710 |
Stephens, Ravi Alex | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15260, 15330, 15710, 15720 |
Stephens, William Robert | St Ives High School | 15040 |
Stephens, Zoe | International Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Stephenson, Arielle | Moriah College | 16000 |
Stephenson, Emma Heather | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140 |
Stephenson, Emma Kate | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15350 |
Stephenson, Philip Liam | Oxley High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Stephenson, Thea | Smiths Hill High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15350 |
Sterland, Eleanor | Toongabbie Christian School | 15235 |
Stern, Emily Isabel | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15080, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Stern, Sebastian Alexander | Cranbrook School | 15290 |
Stevens, Andrew Dillon | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15080 |
Stevens, Angela Celina | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15300, 15380 |
Stevens, Carly Helen | Pittwater High School | 15140, 15250 |
Stevens, Joshua Kenneth | Barker College | 15080, 15100 |
Stevens, Kate Lee | Port Macquarie High School | 15140 |
Stevens, Lindsay | Bishop Druitt College | 15220, 15350, 15390 |
Stevens, Lukas James Adams | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Stevens, Marie Therese | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15340 |
Stevens, Nicholas | St Stanislaus' College | 15020, 15090, 15140 |
Stevens, Rayner | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 26599 |
Stevens, William Arthur | Barker College | 15235 |
Stevenson, Andrew James | Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus | 15190 |
Stevenson, Joshua Franz | Albury High School | 15220, 15270 |
Stevenson, Max Arnold | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15235 |
Stevenson, Michelle | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040, 15320 |
Stevenson, Robert | Marist College North Shore | 15080, 15370 |
Stevenson, Timothy | Holy Spirit College | 15370 |
Stever, William Peter | Warners Bay High School | 15100 |
Stevic, Deyan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15290 |
Steward, James | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15360 |
Stewart, Ashleigh Alana | Jindabyne Central School | 15090 |
Stewart, Erica | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Stewart, Haley | Great Lakes College Senior Campus | 15100 |
Stewart, Hannah Dawn | Kirrawee High School | 15680 |
Stewart, Hannah-Rose | Penrith Anglican College | 15320 |
Stewart, Hugh | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Stewart, Jesse | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15370 |
Stewart, Joshua Joseph | Newington College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15320 |
Stewart, Molly MacDougall | Barker College | 15090 |
Stewart, Natalie | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040 |
Stewart, Rebekah | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15290 |
Stewart, Reid | Covenant Christian School | 15240 |
Stewart, Thomas | St Gregory's College Campbelltown | 15235, 26899 |
Steyn, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Stidwill, Claire Elizabeth | The Riverina Anglican College | 15400 |
Stilin, Konrad | St Aloysius' College | 15020, 15140, 15235, 15270, 15280, 15380 |