Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Travers, Banjo | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15320 |
Travers, Callum | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15235 |
Travers, Courtney | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Travers, Isabella | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15080 |
Travers, Kathleen Grace | St Marys Senior High School | 15235 |
Trayner, Isabelle Kate | Barker College | 15160 |
Trbojevic, Thomas Peter | Pittwater High School | 15240, 15250 |
Treacy, Abhainn Riann | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15220, 15270 |
Tredinnick, Abbey | Stella Maris College | 15180, 15320, 26599 |
Tredinnick, Laura | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15290 |
Treeby, Benjamin | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15080 |
Tregoning, Clementine Sioned Emilia | Frensham School | 15680 |
Treisman, Dylan Zachary | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Tresselt, Madeleine | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | 15090 |
Trethewey, Maxim Alexandre | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15220 |
Treuer, Alex Robert | Miller High School | 15200 |
Trevisi, Aaron | Holy Spirit College | 15140, 15370 |
Trgovcic, Martina | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15235, 15340, 15790 |
Trickett, Eden Riley | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15050, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Trieu, Anita | Birrong Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Trieu, Nina | Birrong Girls High School | 15140, 15340 |
Trieu, Shirena Nha Dinh | St George Girls High School | 15180 |
Trieu, Steven Hoang Duong | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Trieu, Vinh Nghiep | Georges River Grammar | 15250 |
Trifunovic-McBride, Declan Christopher | Ryde Secondary College | 15040, 15190, 15235 |
Trigg, Benjamin | Belmont Christian College | 15200 |
Trigg, Lauren | Mercy Catholic College | 15040, 15235 |
Trinder, Billie Rose | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140 |
Trinder, Mitchell John | Hennessy Catholic College | 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Trinh, Albert | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15140, 15260 |
Trinh, Christine | Ascham School | 15140, 15250 |
Trinh, Cong Anh Huan | Fairvale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Trinh, Jean | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Trinh, Kristy | Cerdon College | 15040 |
Trinh, Laurence | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Trinh, Teresa | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Trinidad, John Angelo | St Marys Senior High School | 15210 |
Tripi, Olivia | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15235, 15320 |
Tripodi, Gianluca | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15220, 15800 |
Tripolone, Alexander | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Tripp, Elisha Jane | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15220, 15240, 15710 |
Trollip, Michael David | Reddam House | 15050, 15240, 15270 |
Troost, Stephanie | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15090, 15290 |
Trosser, Brittany Jayne | The Jannali High School | 15220 |
Trotter, Henry Patrick | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15190 |
Trpeski, Stephanie | Liverpool Girls High School | 15020 |
Trudgett, Bryce Richard | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15200 |
Trujic, Luka | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15040, 15220, 15235, 15320 |
Trumper, Samantha Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15270, 15290, 15320 |
Trumper, Zack Elliott | Randwick Boys High School | 15020 |
Truong, Albert | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15340 |
Truong, Brian | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |