Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tamta, Jai | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 |
Tamvakeras, Stella | Meriden School | 15180, 15290 |
Tan, Alicia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15240 |
Tan, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tan, Annie Song Yi | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Tan, Anqi | Randwick Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tan, Beatrice | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15020, 15370 |
Tan, Chengcheng | St Marys Senior High School | 15235, 26599 |
Tan, Chris | Epping Boys High School | 15235 |
Tan, Daniel Lewis | Barker College | 15040, 15320 |
Tan, Emily Wanci | Abbotsleigh | 15040 |
Tan, Hana | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Tan, Hans Kar-Hang | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Tan, Hwei Hua | INTI International College Penang | 15240 |
Tan, Isaac | Australian International School Singapore | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Tan, Jenny | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Tan, Jia Yee | Macarthur Anglican School | 15030, 15150, 15250 |
Tan, Jiawen | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250 |
Tan, Joellen | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240 |
Tan, Jonathan | Ryde Secondary College | 15170 |
Tan, Jun | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Tan, Leo Eu-hao | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Tan, Nathan Chiang Ping | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Nathaniel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15120, 15370 |
Tan, Nick Adrian | St Marys Senior High School | 15310 |
Tan, Reynard Ezekiel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Tan, Robert Yizhong | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Ruining (Rachel) | Meriden School | 15240, 15400 |
Tan, Russell Keith | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Tan, Sharon | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Tan, Shumin Daphne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15400 |
Tan, Sophia Hui Xian | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Tan, Trevor | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Vanessa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15240 |
Tan, Vincent Leong Yuen | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Wee Peng | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15400 |
Tan, Wei Khang | INTI International College Penang | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15330 |
Tan, Willars | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Yi Rong | Killara High School | 15240 |
Tan, Ying Hui | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Tanazefti, Michael | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15370, 15400 |