Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tanea, Cliantha Philene | The Hills Sports High School | 15060 |
Tang, Andy | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tang, Angela | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tang, Belinda | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15030, 15250 |
Tang, Belinda | Canley Vale High School | 15220 |
Tang, Calida Ching-Man | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Tang, Dong Lai | Ryde Secondary College | 15040, 15050, 15250 |
Tang, Fai | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15040 |
Tang, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Tang, Ho Jun | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15040, 15240, 15320 |
Tang, Jie | East Hills Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15240 |
Tang, Jingran | Marist College Kogarah | 15240 |
Tang, Julian Xiao Yang | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15330 |
Tang, Karen | Hornsby Girls High School | 15040, 15220, 15240 |
Tang, Katharine | Galston High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15400 |
Tang, Kellie | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15220, 15680 |
Tang, Natalie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15710 |
Tang, Nelson | Turramurra High School | 15250 |
Tang, Rachael | St Ives High School | 15150 |
Tang, Selena | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Tang, Tiffany Tinyi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240 |
Tang, Tracy | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Tang, Vivian | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tang, Xiao Jie | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tang, Yiqing | Killara High School | 15250 |
Tang, Yuanhui | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150, 15830, 15850 |
Tang, Yuwei | Mosman High School | 15560 |
Tangcora, Ryan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15280, 15370 |
Tanios, Daniel | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tankiang, Austin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Tanna, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15680, 15690 |
Tanner, Chelsea | Calrossy Anglican School | 15340 |
Tannous, George | St Paul's Catholic College | 15120, 15250 |
Tannous, Katherine | Menai High School | 15140 |
Tanoto, Dominic Austen | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Tanthaweewong, Thaweekit | Canberra Grammar School | 15235 |